Rails-to-Trails 5K Run

Saturday, May 19, 2012, 8:30 AM

Barnesville, Ohio

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net

AWARDS LIST

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1     2 Crissy Lewis                   35 Martins Ferry      OH 19:41.13 
    2   126 Brittany Piccone               18 Crooksville        OH 20:49.22 
    3    41 Kelly Barki                    37 Wheeling           WV 21:23.71 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1     3 Cedric Robinson                21 Martins Ferry      OH 16:50.09 
    2     5 Dan Daum                       43 Monongahela        PA 18:06.08 
    3   184 Mason Moore                    15 Barnesville        OH 18:53.62 

FEMALE MASTERS 40 & OVER WINNER

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   218 Marilyn Luyster                54 Cadiz              OH 23:40.57 
    2   156 Wendy Hanasky                  40 Belmont            OH 23:57.70 
    3    38 Jana Shubat                    53 Bellaire           OH 24:53.94 

MALE MASTERS 40 & OVER WINNER

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   193 Sean McCrate                   42 Barnesville        OH 18:55.02 
    2     7 Joe Ellis                      55 Martins Ferry      OH 19:04.40 
    3    90 Patrick Velas                  45 Barnesville        OH 19:07.43 

FEMALE OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   158 Wendi Wentzell                 29 St. Clairsville    OH 28:48.29 
    2   157 Tracie Hertel                  42 Akron              OH 30:10.79 
    3   163 Lori Kovacs                    39 Flushing           OH 34:15.18 

MALE OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   165 Joe Barki                      39 Wheeling           WV 20:58.90 
    2   169 John Holliday                  54 Clarington         OH 21:44.14 
    3   216 John Fitzgerald                48 Bethesda           OH 23:45.73 

YOUNGEST FINISHER

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    91 Hank Johnson                    6 Barnesville        OH 53:05.51 

OLDEST FINISHER

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   324 Les Douglas                    81 Martins Ferry      OH 37:20.22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   191 Brittney Roth                  11 Port Washington    OH 23:26.90 
    2    94 Becky Lewton                   14 Martins Ferry      OH 26:45.28 
    3    54 Leslie Bendekovich             14 Bellaire           OH 26:48.68 
    4   113 Allysyn Stewart                12 Belmont            OH 27:00.93 
    5    32 Hayley Jackson                 11 Barnesville        OH 28:59.53 
    6    92 Payne Johnson                  10 Barnesville        OH 30:45.16 
    7   215 Journey Fitzgerald             13 Bethesda           OH 33:19.63 
    8    33 Phaedra Rae Jackson             9 Barnesville        OH 33:30.11 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   177 Jonah Partridge                14 Barnesville        OH 19:28.56 
    2   149 Spencer Lake                   14 Quaker City        OH 21:04.39 
    3   155 Matthew Burkhart               13 Barnesville        OH 21:23.33 
    4   173 Dalton Turner                  14 Barnesville        OH 21:52.14 
    5    95 Ryan Lewton                    15 Martins Ferry      OH 22:38.33 
    6   180 Cody Szabo                     10 Barnesville        OH 23:12.07 
    7   181 Haiden Skinner                  9 Barnesville        OH 23:20.12 
    8   202 Taylor Fogle                   12 Martins Ferry      OH 23:58.80 
    9   170 Trey Warner                     9 Barnesville        OH 25:46.82 
   10    84 Aidan Kovacs                    9 Pickerington       OH 26:02.88 
   11   371 Austin Holskey                 10 Barnesville        OH 27:01.27 
   12    64 Logan Bell                     15 Wheeling           WV 27:51.49 
   13   110 Timothy Skinner                14 Barnesville        OH 28:00.31 
   14   214 John Fitzgerald                15 Bethesda           OH 28:55.08 
   15   208 Trey Ciroli                    10 Bethesda           OH 30:21.16 
   16   144 Collin Griffith                14 Moundsville        WV 32:24.50 
   17   205 Kyle Fogle                     10 Martins Ferry      OH 37:31.29 
   18   373 Hunter Midcap                   9 Wheeling           WV 37:48.16 
   19   138 Colin Kovacs                   11 Flushing           OH 38:57.93 
   20   105 Ayden Smolira                   9 Flushing           OH 38:58.64 
   21    34 Sabastian Green                 6 Barnesville        OH 48:19.72 
   22    91 Hank Johnson                    6 Barnesville        OH 53:05.51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   154 Hannah Surface                 16 St. Clairsville    OH 21:47.52 
    2   125 Caroline Guindon               19 Barnesville        OH 22:39.46 
    3    96 Leigh Anne Lewton              18 Martins Ferry      OH 31:43.84 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   203 Joe Davies                     17 Saint Clairsville  OH 19:14.83 
    2   194 Shane Williams                 16 Cameron            WV 23:15.64 
    3   195 Skylos Canas                   16 Cameron            WV 23:23.97 
    4    37 Christopher Boyd               16 Old Washington     OH 31:10.01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   204 Brooke Hanning                 23 West Alexander     PA 24:20.10 
    2   196 Rita Liberati                  23 Belmont            OH 26:07.72 
    3   152 Melinda Koslik                 24 Martins Ferry      OH 26:52.99 
    4   124 Allison Guindon                21 Barnesville        OH 26:57.42 
    5   220 Amy Neff                       24 Cambridge          OH 28:17.98 
    6    62 Brianne Lucas                  21 Martins Ferry      OH 32:24.73 
    7   226 Rachel Thompson                23 Quaker City        OH 42:23.41 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    72 Tyler Pugh                     21 Rayland            OH 20:08.44 
    2    65 Dale Mussard                   24 Martins Ferry      OH 28:42.52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1     8 Jessica Daniels                28 New Concord        OH 22:58.91 
    2   199 Kristina Schuesle              25 Barnesville        OH 23:48.05 
    3   148 Shanalay Healey                25 Cadiz              OH 25:11.54 
    4   115 Sarah Dean                     28 Cadiz              OH 26:44.07 
    5    49 Beth Hastings                  26 Martins Ferry      OH 26:44.57 
    6    78 Christina Glass                25 Zanesville         OH 27:31.77 
    7   192 Gina Bayardi                   27 Wheeling           WV 28:28.46 
    8    44 Evelyn Meredith                29 Zanesville         OH 28:41.28 
    9   222 Shanna Wayble                  27 Lore City          OH 31:09.42 
   10   217 Brittney Sobota                26 Wheeling           WV 31:59.35 
   11   146 Erica Eddleman                 25 Beallsville        OH 41:02.07 
   12   227 Julie Thompson                 25 Quaker City        OH 42:24.27 
   13    74 Cynthia Bonacasa               26 Knoxville          TN 47:50.03 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   178 Damon Harvey                   27 Wheeling           WV 19:42.03 
    2   104 Adrian Wallace                 25 Wheeling           WV 20:08.14 
    3   201 Steve Butler                   28 Barnesville        OH 20:35.70 
    4   103 Matt Klempa                    26 Bellaire           OH 22:04.57 
    5   225 John Perry                     25 Wheeling           WV 22:15.47 
    6   221 Mike Neff                      26 Cambridge          OH 22:16.31 
    7    35 Andrew Harper                  28 Barnesville        OH 22:33.20 
    8   142 Nick Daniels                   26 New Concord        OH 22:59.36 
    9   210 Shaun Roe                      29 Belmont            OH 24:17.38 
   10    77 Benjamin Beckett               29 Belmont            OH 26:36.11 
   11   147 Troy Eddleman                  26 Wheelersburg       OH 41:02.49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   153 Kristy Launder                 33 Pleasant City      OH 23:38.25 
    2    99 Sommer Simpson                 32 St. Clairsville    OH 24:00.87 
    3    26 Stephanie Harris               32 St. Clairsville    OH 25:18.65 
    4   276 Valerie Ogilbee                32 Jacobsburg         OH 30:42.11 
    5   171 Christel Warner                34 Barnesville        OH 31:06.64 
    6   211 Trisha Roe                     30 Belmont            OH 31:10.33 
    7    22 Jennifer Kosek                 34 St. Clairsville    OH 42:05.19 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    27 Eric Koontz                    33 St. Clairsville    OH 20:48.69 
    2   111 Jason Steed                    34 Barnesville        OH 22:11.88 
    3    25 Steve Harris, Jr.              34 St. Clairsville    OH 23:05.16 
    4   185 Frank Hibbitts                 30 Bellaire           OH 23:34.26 
    5   145 Dan Snider                     34 Wheeling           WV 25:20.90 
    6   212 Will Burklard                  30 Wheeling           WV 26:30.55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    58 Shawnee Albaugh                38 Jewett             OH 23:06.29 
    2   121 Laura Patrone                  36 St. Clairsville    OH 25:45.50 
    3   100 Jenny Helmick                  37 Barnesville        OH 27:04.39 
    4   187 Jodie Weber                    37 Shadyside          OH 27:26.57 
    5   120 Anne Riccelli                  37 Weirton            WV 28:58.62 
    6    79 Allison Blagg                  39 New Concord        OH 32:19.07 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    21 Michael Kosek                  35 St. Clairsville    OH 19:56.93 
    2    59 Chuck Miller                   36 Wheeling           WV 20:42.41 
    3   223 Kim Borrman                    36 Millersburg        OH 21:35.89 
    4   172 Jay Warner                     39 Barnesville        OH 26:03.83 
    5    43 Curt Meredith                  38 Zanesville         OH 28:41.37 
    6    47 Stephen Sacker                 39 Brilliant          OH 31:12.96 
    7   143 Dale Griffith                  39 Moundsville        WV 32:42.19 
    8    66 Chris Schubert                 39 Lansing            OH 35:33.38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    52 Mindy Minyo                    44 Caldwell           OH 25:05.97 
    2     9 Julie Feldner                  42 West Lafayette     OH 25:49.46 
    3   207 Kim Ciroli                     41 Bethesda           OH 29:13.93 
    4   176 Kristine Nidcap                42 Wheeling           WV 38:57.92 
    5   106 Lori Smolira                   42 Flushing           OH 38:59.05 
    6    82 Kersten Marquart               42 Triadelphia        WV 42:49.55 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   200 William Ihlenfeld              40 Wheeling           WV 19:10.78 
    2   140 Tim Hertel                     41 Akron              OH 19:48.37 
    3   128 Dave Hennen                    43 Dillonvale         OH 21:32.08 
    4    83 Scott Thorngate                42 Wheeling           WV 23:10.43 
    5   109 Sonda Bates                    42 Newcomerstown      OH 24:13.35 
    6   224 R.D. Taber                     41 Barnesville        OH 26:12.29 
    7    40 Shawn Long                     40 Cambridge          OH 27:14.62 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    89 Dana Ritchie                   48 Jewett             OH 25:17.21 
    2   118 Vickie McMorris                45 West Lafayette     OH 26:47.56 
    3    98 Gina Swope                     46 Caldwell           OH 30:04.86 
    4    28 Jeanne Davis                   49 Powhatan Point     OH 31:36.23 
    5   116 Michele Pleskonko              45 Moundsville        WV 32:55.25 
    6    86 Susan Wallace                  47 Cambridge          OH 42:24.09 
    7    73 Viola Moore                    47 Quaker City        OH 42:25.39 
    8   406 Alicia McSwords                47 Woodsfield         OH 49:37.57 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   107 David Benson                   47 New Martinsville   WV 20:19.01 
    2   402 Tom Kelsey                     49 Canton             OH 22:19.10 
    3    55 Rick Shimble                   48 Bellaire           OH 23:57.20 
    4   122 Shawn Bruce                    49 Belmont            OH 25:09.33 
    5   151 Boston Tom Cottrill            48 Moundsville        WV 25:09.61 
    6   112 Blake Headen                   45 Wellsburg          WV 29:52.41 
    7   132 Pat Gramlich                   49 Wheeling           WV 35:29.65 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   102 Kristie Howard                 53 Zanesville         OH 25:42.37 
    2    97 Debbie Frye                    51 Beallsville        OH 30:18.38 
    3    53 Patricia Dudek                 53 Wheeling           WV 34:22.51 
    4   133 Tina Prokes                    50 Dillonvale         OH 49:55.73 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   179 Ted Nites                      50 Richmond           OH 20:18.04 
    2   206 Stush Sadowski                 53 Lawrence           PA 21:29.76 
    3    23 Stephen Clark                  53 Belmont            OH 22:59.31 
    4    57 George Kepreos                 53 St. Clairsville    OH 24:35.16 
    5   114 John Mahon                     51 Philo              OH 25:56.54 
    6   117 Scott Pleskonko                53 Moundsville        WV 26:00.49 
    7   372 Doug Midcap                    50 Wheeling           WV 28:21.06 
    8   186 Jim Matysiak                   53 Martins Ferry      OH 28:23.56 
    9   101 Jeff Howard                    54 Zanesville         OH 28:29.44 
   10    70 Ron Kissel                     52 St. Clairsville    OH 29:35.30 
   11   213 Ed Street                      51 Shadyside          OH 40:45.24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   335 Debra Czap                     55 Westerville        OH 28:45.04 
    2   189 Mary Fedor                     55 Bellaire           OH 30:19.32 
    3    31 Susan Nesbitt                  56 Barnesville        OH 48:20.41 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    56 Rick Haser                     59 Zanesville         OH 23:56.32 
    2    76 Frank Fitz                     58 Zanesville         OH 27:21.40 
    3     1 Dale Landefeld                 56 Barnesville        OH 27:24.56 
    4   139 Cole Gerstner                  55 Zanesville         OH 27:58.95 
    5   123 Richard Klempa                 59 Bellaire           OH 28:09.20 
    6    39 Chuck Shubat                   56 Bellaire           OH 32:07.31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    51 Nancy Shamp                    60 Zanesville         OH 26:49.79 
    2    93 Jean Palmer                    61 Wheeling           OH 29:48.07 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    10 Allan Neffs OH Olexa           60 Neffs              OH 20:08.67 
    2     6 Bob Pikelis                    60 Canonsburg         PA 21:05.06 
    3   188 David Fedon                    60 Bellaire           OH 21:46.18 
    4    29 Joe Allen                      62 Bethesda           OH 21:51.32 
    5    36 Jim Slack                      63 Zanesville         OH 23:10.12 
    6   182 Dale Johnson                   62 Barnesville        OH 29:34.87 
    7   135 Daryl Rambsel                  60 Steubenville       OH 45:55.97 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    61 Dee McKean                     68 Yorkville          OH 36:15.66 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    71 Glenn Gailey                   65 East Canton        OH 21:09.84 
    2   183 Bill Filcheck                  68 Uniontown          PA 21:59.87 
    3    60 John Gebhard                   74 Yorkville          OH 25:44.30 
    4    50 James Barker                   70 Kitts Hill         OH 28:18.27 
    5    85 Gordon Downie                  78 Wheeling           WV 30:41.76 
    6    68 Denny Stephan                  71 Wheeling           WV 45:20.68