Rails-to-Trails 5K Walk

Saturday, May 14, 2011, 8:30 AM

Barnesville, Ohio

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                          Age S City               St Time     Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ============================= === = ================== == ======== ===== 
    1   1/4      1/42      12 George The Hammer Macek        60 M Wheeling           WV 28:13.50  9:06 
    2   1/8      2/42      11 Gary Bennett                   44 M Moundsville        WV 28:59.10  9:20 
    3   1/22     1/106     16 Kathy Ervin                    44 F Quaker City        OH 29:26.19  9:29 
    4   2/4      3/42      14 Dave Workman                   61 M Bellaire           OH 30:31.07  9:50 
    5   1/15     2/106     15 Annette White                  29 F Wheeling           WV 30:54.34  9:57 
    6   1/5      4/42     383 Jeffrey Smith                  37 M Saint Clairsville  OH 30:56.74  9:58 
    7   1/11     5/42      13 Robert Morris                  57 M Martins Ferry      OH 31:08.33 10:02 
    8   2/11     6/42      18 Mike Carpenter                 52 M Barnesville        OH 31:36.73 10:11 
    9   2/5      7/42     255 Aric McCreary                  34 M Wheeling           WV 31:43.28 10:13 
   10   2/22     3/106     17 Sherri Alig                    43 F Barton             OH 31:54.64 10:17 
   11   1/2      8/42     308 Ryan Hudak                     28 M Bethesda           OH 32:05.72 10:20 
   12   2/8      9/42     345 Joe Davies                     49 M St. Clairsville    OH 33:07.43 10:40 
   13   3/11    10/42      19 Terry The Legend Whitecotton   58 M Wheeling           WV 33:07.63 10:40 
   14   3/5     11/42     260 Keith Pryor                    36 M Mansfield          OH 33:19.05 10:44 
   15   1/18     4/106    331 Valarie Crossley               37 F Weirton            WV 33:20.13 10:44 
   16   1/4      5/106    340 Linda Eagle                    63 F Sistersville       WV 33:48.42 10:53 
   17   1/8     12/42      20 Don The Fable Zalenski         66 M St. Clairsville    OH 34:04.27 10:58 
   18   2/18     6/106    317 Amber Olnick                   34 F Wheeling           WV 34:50.61 11:13 
   19   1/29     7/106    267 Trudy Burt                     51 F Cambridge          OH 35:02.56 11:17 
   20   1/7      8/106    351 Brenda Thorngate               65 F Wheeling           WV 35:09.23 11:19 
   21   2/8     13/42     302 Drew Brown                     65 M Martins Ferry      OH 35:36.51 11:28 
   22   2/15     9/106    268 Jenna Cook                     27 F Glendale           WV 35:41.19 11:30 
   23   3/22    10/106    348 Paula Porter                   46 F Wheeling           WV 35:41.47 11:30 
   24   3/15    11/106    304 Melanie Vargo                  29 F Belmont            OH 35:51.57 11:33 
   25   3/18    12/106    401 Kelli Wehr                     31 F Barnesville        OH 35:57.84 11:35 
   26   2/29    13/106    361 Cheryl Harris                  54 F Bridgeport         OH 36:00.06 11:36 
   27   4/15    14/106    261 Jennifer Grant                 25 F Belmont            OH 36:14.34 11:40 
   28   1/2     14/42     385 Tegan Williams                  9 M Quaker City        OH 36:20.95 11:42 
   29   4/5     15/42     381 Jason Williams                 37 M Quaker City        OH 36:21.68 11:43 
   30   5/15    15/106    338 Letisha Messenger              26 F Cameron            OH 37:02.06 11:56 
   31   5/5     16/42     332 Christopher Crossley           39 M Weirton            WV 37:13.61 11:59 
   32   3/8     17/42     324 Les Douglas                    81 M Martins Ferry      OH 37:20.22 12:02 
   33   4/22    16/106    355 Kim Evans                      42 F Beallsville        OH 37:22.83 12:02 
   34   3/29    17/106    350 Cindy Higginbotham             54 F St. Clairsville    OH 37:23.95 12:03 
   35   6/15    18/106    289 Cortney Bostic                 26 F St. Clairsville    OH 37:36.06 12:07 
   36   4/11    18/42     285 Michael Kutys                  56 M Martins Ferry      OH 37:50.28 12:11 
   37   4/18    19/106    341 Karen Mercer                   36 F St. Clairsville    OH 38:05.38 12:16 
   38   5/18    20/106    256 Mindy Johnson                  36 F Barnesville        OH 38:12.44 12:18 
   39   1/2     19/42     380 Hunter Ryan                    18 M Byesville          OH 38:12.56 12:18 
   40   5/22    21/106    358 Linette Olack                  44 F Bellaire           OH 38:20.76 12:21 
   41   4/8     20/42     344 Joseph Callarik                68 M St. Clairsville    OH 38:26.27 12:23 
   42   5/11    21/42     283 Chip Lucas                     52 M Martins Ferry      OH 38:29.32 12:24 
   43   4/29    22/106    334 Jeannie Miller                 58 F Valley Grove       WV 38:30.34 12:24 
   44   2/4     23/106    333 Carol Myers                    61 F Wheeling           WV 38:33.58 12:25 
   45   5/8     22/42     296 Rollie Woods                   75 M Bridgeport         OH 38:53.31 12:32 
   46   6/18    24/106    259 Brandy Miller                  38 F Moundsville        WV 38:53.80 12:32 
   47   5/29    25/106    387 Carolyn Bunting                54 F Barnesville        OH 38:55.98 12:32 
   48   6/22    26/106    396 Vicki Davies                   43 F Saint Clairsville  OH 39:02.97 12:35 
   49   7/22    27/106    330 Allison Craig                  44 F Bridgeport         OH 39:05.67 12:35 
   50   3/4     28/106    343 Sandra Callarik                61 F St. Clairsville    OH 39:25.65 12:42 
   51   8/22    29/106    414 Beth Brill                     46 F Barnesville        OH 39:35.32 12:45 
   52   3/4     23/42     376 Bruce McKinstry                61 M Rayland            OH 39:58.22 12:52 
   53   6/29    30/106    417 Jana Crawford                  56 F Bethesda           OH 40:01.61 12:53 
   54   9/22    31/106    346 Brenda Davies                  45 F St. Clairsville    OH 40:01.98 12:54 
   55   7/18    32/106    321 Kristy Hendershot              38 F Barnesville        OH 40:06.69 12:55 
   56   1/9     33/106    379 Jayna Williams                 16 F Quaker City        OH 40:09.02 12:56 
   57   2/9     34/106    378 Brenna Williams                17 F Quaker City        OH 40:11.15 12:57 
   58   2/7     35/106    352 Bobbie Goodnight               66 F Moundsville        WV 40:20.15 12:59 
   59  10/22    36/106    403 Renee Parrish                  40 F Barnesville        OH 40:22.31 13:00 
   60   6/11    24/42     326 Craig Bock                     51 M Parkersburg        WV 40:28.81 13:02 
   61   7/29    37/106    369 Bridget Holskey                54 F Barnesville        OH 40:58.75 13:12 
   62   8/18    38/106    266 Misty Cruse                    34 F Barnesville        OH 40:59.62 13:12 
   63   8/29    39/106    299 Sally Haser                    54 F Zanesville         OH 41:05.05 13:14 
   64   3/7     40/106    320 Sharon Hendershot              66 F Barnesville        OH 41:06.20 13:14 
   65   3/9     41/106    263 Kaylee Toland                  14 F Flushing           OH 41:06.66 13:14 
   66  11/22    42/106    336 Kim Toland                     48 F Flushing           OH 41:07.10 13:15 
   67   9/29    43/106    284 Judy Kyer                      55 F St. Clairsville    OH 41:10.64 13:16 
   68   9/18    44/106    404 Jackie Bell                    33 F Barnesville        OH 41:20.65 13:19 
   69   7/15    45/106    359 Ashley Campbell                27 F Barnesville        OH 41:20.99 13:19 
   70   7/11    25/42     262 Ken Hissam                     53 M Benwood            WV 41:27.61 13:21 
   71  10/18    46/106    382 Terida Williams                37 F Quaker City        OH 42:05.22 13:33 
   72   8/15    47/106    282 Audrey Mellott                 28 F St. Clairsville    OH 42:26.42 13:40 
   73   9/15    48/106    393 Brooke Tronbridge              20 F Moundsville        WV 42:34.37 13:43 
   74   4/9     49/106    394 Megan Marsh                    19 F Cameron            WV 42:34.76 13:43 
   75  10/15    50/106    398 Natalie Miller                 26 F Cambridge          OH 42:40.84 13:45 
   76  11/18    51/106    391 Amanda Carp                    31 F Wheeling           WV 42:48.78 13:47 
   77   3/8     26/42     301 Roy Clark, Jr                  40 M Moundsville        WV 42:52.20 13:48 
   78   4/7     52/106    298 Margaret Tippie                69 F Powhatan Point     OH 42:58.91 13:51 
   79  10/29    53/106    297 Annie Isaly                    50 F Powhatan Point     OH 42:59.20 13:51 
   80  11/29    54/106    309 Joanne Sullivan                59 F Wheeling           WV 43:00.72 13:51 
   81  12/29    55/106    349 Laurie Strope                  51 F St. Clairsville    OH 43:00.94 13:51 
   82   2/2     27/42     415 Garrett Boroman                11 M Millersburg        OH 43:08.92 13:54 
   83  12/22    56/106    384 Tammie Vargas                  48 F Bridgeport         OH 43:15.03 13:56 
   84  13/22    57/106    291 Carla Bell                     46 F Wheeling           WV 43:16.25 13:56 
   85  12/18    58/106    377 Mel Ryan                       39 F Quaker City        OH 43:25.77 13:59 
   86   5/9     59/106    400 Dakkota Ramsay                 14 F Jacobsburg         OH 43:29.29 14:00 
   87  13/29    60/106    323 Camille Basinger               53 F Wheeling           WV 43:29.49 14:00 
   88  14/29    61/106    305 Rose Rambsel                   59 F Steubenville       OH 43:34.82 14:02 
   89  11/15    62/106    368 Jessica Basinger               29 F Wheeling           WV 43:38.68 14:03 
   90  14/22    63/106    257 Michele Velas                  43 F Barnesville        OH 43:51.14 14:07 
   91   8/11    28/42     272 Larry Welling                  53 M Bridgeport         OH 43:55.10 14:09 
   92   6/9     64/106    273 Laken Welling                  17 F Bridgeport         OH 43:55.50 14:09 
   93  12/15    65/106    303 Shayla Ludolph                 27 F Martins Ferry      OH 44:12.75 14:14 
   94  15/29    66/106    360 Laura Surface                  50 F St. Clairsville    OH 44:16.44 14:16 
   95  13/18    67/106    274 Leisha Trigg                   37 F Bellaire           OH 44:21.86 14:17 
   96   9/11    29/42     279 Bruce Muretisch                54 M St. Clairsville    OH 44:22.19 14:17 
   97  16/29    68/106    280 Betty Muretisch                52 F St. Clairsville    OH 44:24.20 14:18 
   98   4/8     30/42     354 Bill Elerick                   49 M St. Clairsville    OH 45:06.03 14:31 
   99   5/7     69/106    327 Winnie Clark                   67 F Bridgeport         OH 45:16.99 14:35 
  100   5/8     31/42     300 Michael Marmie                 45 M Moundsville        WV 45:34.75 14:41 
  101  15/22    70/106    270 Patty Wilkinson                42 F Wheeling           WV 45:39.98 14:42 
  102  10/11    32/42     271 Dave Wilkinson                 52 M Wheeling           WV 45:40.09 14:42 
  103   6/7     71/106    278 Ila Nagy                       78 F Bridgeport         OH 46:32.37 14:59 
  104   6/8     33/42     328 William Nesbitt                66 M Barnesville        OH 46:55.67 15:07 
  105   6/8     34/42     313 Daniel Gilmore                 43 M Kim Bolton         OH 47:02.59 15:09 
  106  14/18    72/106    356 Heather Cameron                33 F New Concord        OH 47:04.39 15:10 
  107  17/29    73/106    258 Mary Jo Ghent                  55 F Bellaire           OH 47:06.04 15:10 
  108   7/9     74/106    395 Caytlin Zimmer                 18 F Marietta           OH 47:07.41 15:11 
  109  13/15    75/106    339 Stacie Rothenbuhler            25 F Cameron            OH 47:08.01 15:11 
  110   7/8     35/42     316 Anthony McSwords               44 M Woodsfield         OH 47:33.94 15:19 
  111  11/11    36/42     265 J.D. Wiley                     50 M Woodsfield         OH 47:34.01 15:19 
  112  16/22    76/106    288 Christina DiNapoli             45 F Rayland            OH 47:41.35 15:21 
  113  18/29    77/106    275 Deborah Schaughency            54 F Wheeling           WV 47:41.62 15:22 
  114  19/29    78/106    269 Karen Zelenitz                 50 F St. Clairsville    OH 47:42.78 15:22 
  115  17/22    79/106    290 Penny Belon-Bonds              49 F Martins Ferry      OH 47:43.00 15:22 
  116  20/29    80/106    416 Joy Schumacher                 52 F Cambridge          OH 48:10.46 15:31 
  117  21/29    81/106    277 Karen Noll                     57 F Wheeling           WV 48:25.04 15:36 
  118  18/22    82/106    353 Lisa Elerick                   45 F St. Clairsville    OH 48:42.91 15:41 
  119   7/7     83/106    409 Mary Stevens                   65 F Saint Clairsville  OH 48:57.58 15:46 
  120   8/9     84/106    251 Samantha Kovacs                13 F Flushing           OH 49:16.47 15:52 
  121  22/29    85/106    264 Sara Robertson                 50 F Moundsville        WV 49:28.82 15:56 
  122  23/29    86/106    405 Sandy Fitz                     55 F Zanesville         OH 49:50.96 16:03 
  123   9/9     87/106    337 Tonya Altizer                  19 F Woodsfield         OH 49:59.66 16:06 
  124  15/18    88/106    390 Nicole Roth                    36 F Port Washington    OH 50:36.15 16:18 
  125  24/29    89/106    286 Jennifer Johnson               57 F St. Clairsville    OH 50:38.98 16:19 
  126   4/4     37/42     294 Gene Angelo                    64 M St. Clairsville    OH 50:40.70 16:19 
  127  25/29    90/106    281 Christine Minch                53 F Wheeling           WV 50:45.06 16:21 
  128  14/15    91/106    411 Crystal Coyne                  28 F Belmont            OH 50:46.85 16:21 
  129  26/29    92/106    322 Cathy Irish                    52 F Wheeling           WV 50:47.15 16:21 
  130  27/29    93/106    410 Jo Stiles                      53 F Bethesda           OH 50:47.42 16:21 
  131  28/29    94/106    293 Karen Angelo                   59 F St. Clairsville    OH 51:13.51 16:30 
  132  15/15    95/106    228 Karri Kovalick                 27 F Barnesville        OH 51:16.42 16:31 
  133   4/4     96/106    311 Marie McGhee                   64 F Barnesville        OH 51:56.24 16:44 
  134   7/8     38/42     399 Bill Freyler                   71 M Wheeling           WV 51:58.37 16:44 
  135  29/29    97/106    318 Kathy Fowler                   59 F Bridgeport         OH 53:34.58 17:15 
  136   8/8     39/42     319 Gary Fowler                    65 M Bridgeport         OH 53:34.82 17:15 
  137  19/22    98/106    374 Shelly Jones                   49 F Barnesville        OH 54:02.24 17:24 
  138   2/2     40/42     375 Michael Conger                 22 M Woodsfield         OH 54:16.39 17:29 
  139  16/18    99/106    407 Yvonne Barry                   37 F Benwood            WV 54:30.17 17:33 
  140   2/2     41/42     388 Chase Vandine                  17 M Port Washington    OH 54:40.94 17:37 
  141   1/2    100/106    389 Chloe Fulton                   10 F Port Washington    OH 55:29.89 17:52 
  142   8/8     42/42     254 Wade Smolira                   42 M Flushing           OH 55:31.44 17:53 
  143  17/18   101/106    287 Danielle Griffiths             34 F Yorkville          OH 55:56.87 18:01 
  144  20/22   102/106    357 Angel Lake                     40 F Quaker City        OH 56:11.93 18:06 
  145  21/22   103/106    413 Kay Bowman                     45 F Canton             OH 58:52.86 18:58 
  146   2/2    104/106    314 Candace Haines                  9 F Newcomerstown      OH 58:52.92 18:58 
  147  18/18   105/106    315 Jayne Haines                   36 F Newcomerstown      OH 58:54.82 18:58 
  148  22/22   106/106    312 Danielle Gilmore               42 F Kim Bolton         OH 58:55.35 18:58