Rails-to-Trails 5K Run

Saturday, May 19, 2012, 8:30 AM

Barnesville, Ohio

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net

Place Sex/Tot  No.   Name                          Age S City               St Time     Pace  
===== ======== ===== ============================= === = ================== == ======== ===== 
    1   1/113      3 Cedric Robinson                21 M Martins Ferry      OH 16:50.09  5:26 
    2   2/113      5 Dan Daum                       43 M Monongahela        PA 18:06.08  5:50 
    3   3/113    184 Mason Moore                    15 M Barnesville        OH 18:53.62  6:05 
    4   4/113    193 Sean McCrate                   42 M Barnesville        OH 18:55.02  6:06 
    5   5/113      7 Joe Ellis                      55 M Martins Ferry      OH 19:04.40  6:09 
    6   6/113     90 Patrick Velas                  45 M Barnesville        OH 19:07.43  6:10 
    7   7/113    200 William Ihlenfeld              40 M Wheeling           WV 19:10.78  6:11 
    8   8/113    203 Joe Davies                     17 M Saint Clairsville  OH 19:14.83  6:12 
    9   9/113    177 Jonah Partridge                14 M Barnesville        OH 19:28.56  6:17 
   10   1/82       2 Crissy Lewis                   35 F Martins Ferry      OH 19:41.13  6:21 
   11  10/113    178 Damon Harvey                   27 M Wheeling           WV 19:42.03  6:21 
   12  11/113    140 Tim Hertel                     41 M Akron              OH 19:48.37  6:23 
   13  12/113     21 Michael Kosek                  35 M St. Clairsville    OH 19:56.93  6:26 
   14  13/113    104 Adrian Wallace                 25 M Wheeling           WV 20:08.14  6:29 
   15  14/113     72 Tyler Pugh                     21 M Rayland            OH 20:08.44  6:29 
   16  15/113     10 Allan Neffs OH Olexa           60 M Neffs              OH 20:08.67  6:30 
   17  16/113    179 Ted Nites                      50 M Richmond           OH 20:18.04  6:33 
   18  17/113    107 David Benson                   47 M New Martinsville   WV 20:19.01  6:33 
   19  18/113    201 Steve Butler                   28 M Barnesville        OH 20:35.70  6:38 
   20  19/113     59 Chuck Miller                   36 M Wheeling           WV 20:42.41  6:40 
   21  20/113     27 Eric Koontz                    33 M St. Clairsville    OH 20:48.69  6:42 
   22   2/82     126 Brittany Piccone               18 F Crooksville        OH 20:49.22  6:43 
   23  21/113    165 Joe Barki                      39 M Wheeling           WV 20:58.90  6:46 
   24  22/113    149 Spencer Lake                   14 M Quaker City        OH 21:04.39  6:47 
   25  23/113      6 Bob Pikelis                    60 M Canonsburg         PA 21:05.06  6:48 
   26  24/113     71 Glenn Gailey                   65 M East Canton        OH 21:09.84  6:49 
   27  25/113    155 Matthew Burkhart               13 M Barnesville        OH 21:23.33  6:54 
   28   3/82      41 Kelly Barki                    37 F Wheeling           WV 21:23.71  6:54 
   29  26/113    206 Stush Sadowski                 53 M Lawrence           PA 21:29.76  6:56 
   30  27/113    128 Dave Hennen                    43 M Dillonvale         OH 21:32.08  6:56 
   31  28/113    223 Kim Borrman                    36 M Millersburg        OH 21:35.89  6:58 
   32  29/113    169 John Holliday                  54 M Clarington         OH 21:44.14  7:00 
   33  30/113    188 David Fedon                    60 M Bellaire           OH 21:46.18  7:01 
   34   4/82     154 Hannah Surface                 16 F St. Clairsville    OH 21:47.52  7:01 
   35  31/113     29 Joe Allen                      62 M Bethesda           OH 21:51.32  7:03 
   36  32/113    173 Dalton Turner                  14 M Barnesville        OH 21:52.14  7:03 
   37  33/113    183 Bill Filcheck                  68 M Uniontown          PA 21:59.87  7:05 
   38  34/113    103 Matt Klempa                    26 M Bellaire           OH 22:04.57  7:07 
   39  35/113    111 Jason Steed                    34 M Barnesville        OH 22:11.88  7:09 
   40  36/113    225 John Perry                     25 M Wheeling           WV 22:15.47  7:10 
   41  37/113    221 Mike Neff                      26 M Cambridge          OH 22:16.31  7:11 
   42  38/113    402 Tom Kelsey                     49 M Canton             OH 22:19.10  7:12 
   43  39/113     35 Andrew Harper                  28 M Barnesville        OH 22:33.20  7:16 
   44  40/113     95 Ryan Lewton                    15 M Martins Ferry      OH 22:38.33  7:18 
   45   5/82     125 Caroline Guindon               19 F Barnesville        OH 22:39.46  7:18 
   46   6/82       8 Jessica Daniels                28 F New Concord        OH 22:58.91  7:24 
   47  41/113     23 Stephen Clark                  53 M Belmont            OH 22:59.31  7:24 
   48  42/113    142 Nick Daniels                   26 M New Concord        OH 22:59.36  7:24 
   49  43/113     25 Steve Harris, Jr.              34 M St. Clairsville    OH 23:05.16  7:26 
   50   7/82      58 Shawnee Albaugh                38 F Jewett             OH 23:06.29  7:27 
   51  44/113     36 Jim Slack                      63 M Zanesville         OH 23:10.12  7:28 
   52  45/113     83 Scott Thorngate                42 M Wheeling           WV 23:10.43  7:28 
   53  46/113    180 Cody Szabo                     10 M Barnesville        OH 23:12.07  7:29 
   54  47/113    194 Shane Williams                 16 M Cameron            WV 23:15.64  7:30 
   55  48/113    181 Haiden Skinner                  9 M Barnesville        OH 23:20.12  7:31 
   56  49/113    195 Skylos Canas                   16 M Cameron            WV 23:23.97  7:32 
   57   8/82     191 Brittney Roth                  11 F Port Washington    OH 23:26.90  7:33 
   58  50/113    185 Frank Hibbitts                 30 M Bellaire           OH 23:34.26  7:36 
   59   9/82     153 Kristy Launder                 33 F Pleasant City      OH 23:38.25  7:37 
   60  10/82     218 Marilyn Luyster                54 F Cadiz              OH 23:40.57  7:38 
   61  51/113    216 John Fitzgerald                48 M Bethesda           OH 23:45.73  7:39 
   62  11/82     199 Kristina Schuesle              25 F Barnesville        OH 23:48.05  7:40 
   63  52/113     56 Rick Haser                     59 M Zanesville         OH 23:56.32  7:43 
   64  53/113     55 Rick Shimble                   48 M Bellaire           OH 23:57.20  7:43 
   65  12/82     156 Wendy Hanasky                  40 F Belmont            OH 23:57.70  7:43 
   66  54/113    202 Taylor Fogle                   12 M Martins Ferry      OH 23:58.80  7:44 
   67  13/82      99 Sommer Simpson                 32 F St. Clairsville    OH 24:00.87  7:44 
   68  55/113    109 Sonda Bates                    42 M Newcomerstown      OH 24:13.35  7:48 
   69  56/113    210 Shaun Roe                      29 M Belmont            OH 24:17.38  7:50 
   70  14/82     204 Brooke Hanning                 23 F West Alexander     PA 24:20.10  7:50 
   71  57/113     57 George Kepreos                 53 M St. Clairsville    OH 24:35.16  7:55 
   72  15/82      38 Jana Shubat                    53 F Bellaire           OH 24:53.94  8:01 
   73  16/82      52 Mindy Minyo                    44 F Caldwell           OH 25:05.97  8:05 
   74  58/113    122 Shawn Bruce                    49 M Belmont            OH 25:09.33  8:06 
   75  59/113    151 Boston Tom Cottrill            48 M Moundsville        WV 25:09.61  8:06 
   76  17/82     148 Shanalay Healey                25 F Cadiz              OH 25:11.54  8:07 
   77  18/82      89 Dana Ritchie                   48 F Jewett             OH 25:17.21  8:09 
   78  19/82      26 Stephanie Harris               32 F St. Clairsville    OH 25:18.65  8:09 
   79  60/113    145 Dan Snider                     34 M Wheeling           WV 25:20.90  8:10 
   80  20/82     102 Kristie Howard                 53 F Zanesville         OH 25:42.37  8:17 
   81  61/113     60 John Gebhard                   74 M Yorkville          OH 25:44.30  8:18 
   82  21/82     121 Laura Patrone                  36 F St. Clairsville    OH 25:45.50  8:18 
   83  62/113    170 Trey Warner                     9 M Barnesville        OH 25:46.82  8:18 
   84  22/82       9 Julie Feldner                  42 F West Lafayette     OH 25:49.46  8:19 
   85  63/113    114 John Mahon                     51 M Philo              OH 25:56.54  8:21 
   86  64/113    117 Scott Pleskonko                53 M Moundsville        WV 26:00.49  8:23 
   87  65/113     84 Aidan Kovacs                    9 M Pickerington       OH 26:02.88  8:24 
   88  66/113    172 Jay Warner                     39 M Barnesville        OH 26:03.83  8:24 
   89  23/82     196 Rita Liberati                  23 F Belmont            OH 26:07.72  8:25 
   90  67/113    224 R.D. Taber                     41 M Barnesville        OH 26:12.29  8:27 
   91  68/113    164 Patrick Kovacs                 40 M Flushing           OH 26:15.50  8:28 
   92  69/113    212 Will Burklard                  30 M Wheeling           WV 26:30.55  8:32 
   93  70/113     77 Benjamin Beckett               29 M Belmont            OH 26:36.11  8:34 
   94  24/82     115 Sarah Dean                     28 F Cadiz              OH 26:44.07  8:37 
   95  25/82      49 Beth Hastings                  26 F Martins Ferry      OH 26:44.57  8:37 
   96  26/82      94 Becky Lewton                   14 F Martins Ferry      OH 26:45.28  8:37 
   97  27/82     118 Vickie McMorris                45 F West Lafayette     OH 26:47.56  8:38 
   98  28/82      54 Leslie Bendekovich             14 F Bellaire           OH 26:48.68  8:38 
   99  29/82      51 Nancy Shamp                    60 F Zanesville         OH 26:49.79  8:39 
  100  30/82     152 Melinda Koslik                 24 F Martins Ferry      OH 26:52.99  8:40 
  101  71/113    198 Dave Liberati                  55 M Belmont            OH 26:55.31  8:40 
  102  31/82     124 Allison Guindon                21 F Barnesville        OH 26:57.42  8:41 
  103  32/82     113 Allysyn Stewart                12 F Belmont            OH 27:00.93  8:42 
  104  72/113    371 Austin Holskey                 10 M Barnesville        OH 27:01.27  8:42 
  105  33/82     100 Jenny Helmick                  37 F Barnesville        OH 27:04.39  8:43 
  106  73/113     40 Shawn Long                     40 M Cambridge          OH 27:14.62  8:47 
  107  74/113     76 Frank Fitz                     58 M Zanesville         OH 27:21.40  8:49 
  108  75/113      1 Dale Landefeld                 56 M Barnesville        OH 27:24.56  8:50 
  109  34/82     187 Jodie Weber                    37 F Shadyside          OH 27:26.57  8:50 
  110  35/82      78 Christina Glass                25 F Zanesville         OH 27:31.77  8:52 
  111  76/113    219 Mike Smolira                   32 M Barnesville        OH 27:40.69  8:55 
  112  77/113     64 Logan Bell                     15 M Wheeling           WV 27:51.49  8:58 
  113  78/113    139 Cole Gerstner                  55 M Zanesville         OH 27:58.95  9:01 
  114  79/113    110 Timothy Skinner                14 M Barnesville        OH 28:00.31  9:01 
  115  80/113    123 Richard Klempa                 59 M Bellaire           OH 28:09.20  9:04 
  116  36/82     220 Amy Neff                       24 F Cambridge          OH 28:17.98  9:07 
  117  81/113     50 James Barker                   70 M Kitts Hill         OH 28:18.27  9:07 
  118  82/113    372 Doug Midcap                    50 M Wheeling           WV 28:21.06  9:08 
  119  83/113    186 Jim Matysiak                   53 M Martins Ferry      OH 28:23.56  9:09 
  120  37/82     192 Gina Bayardi                   27 F Wheeling           WV 28:28.46  9:10 
  121  84/113    101 Jeff Howard                    54 M Zanesville         OH 28:29.44  9:11 
  122  38/82      44 Evelyn Meredith                29 F Zanesville         OH 28:41.28  9:15 
  123  85/113     43 Curt Meredith                  38 M Zanesville         OH 28:41.37  9:15 
  124  86/113     65 Dale Mussard                   24 M Martins Ferry      OH 28:42.52  9:15 
  125  39/82     335 Debra Czap                     55 F Westerville        OH 28:45.04  9:16 
  126  40/82     158 Wendi Wentzell                 29 F St. Clairsville    OH 28:48.29  9:17 
  127  87/113    214 John Fitzgerald                15 M Bethesda           OH 28:55.08  9:19 
  128  88/113    168 Ross Tennant                   31 M Wellsburg          WV 28:58.20  9:20 
  129  41/82     120 Anne Riccelli                  37 F Weirton            WV 28:58.62  9:20 
  130  42/82      32 Hayley Jackson                 11 F Barnesville        OH 28:59.53  9:20 
  131  43/82     207 Kim Ciroli                     41 F Bethesda           OH 29:13.93  9:25 
  132  89/113    182 Dale Johnson                   62 M Barnesville        OH 29:34.87  9:32 
  133  90/113     70 Ron Kissel                     52 M St. Clairsville    OH 29:35.30  9:32 
  134  91/113    190 im Snyder                      49 M Belmont            OH 29:45.48  9:35 
  135  44/82      93 Jean Palmer                    61 F Wheeling           OH 29:48.07  9:36 
  136  92/113    112 Blake Headen                   45 M Wellsburg          WV 29:52.41  9:37 
  137  45/82      98 Gina Swope                     46 F Caldwell           OH 30:04.86  9:41 
  138  46/82     157 Tracie Hertel                  42 F Akron              OH 30:10.79  9:43 
  139  47/82      97 Debbie Frye                    51 F Beallsville        OH 30:18.38  9:46 
  140  48/82     189 Mary Fedor                     55 F Bellaire           OH 30:19.32  9:46 
  141  93/113    208 Trey Ciroli                    10 M Bethesda           OH 30:21.16  9:47 
  142  94/113     85 Gordon Downie                  78 M Wheeling           WV 30:41.76  9:53 
  143  49/82     276 Valerie Ogilbee                32 F Jacobsburg         OH 30:42.11  9:53 
  144  50/82      92 Payne Johnson                  10 F Barnesville        OH 30:45.16  9:54 
  145  51/82     171 Christel Warner                34 F Barnesville        OH 31:06.64 10:01 
  146  52/82     222 Shanna Wayble                  27 F Lore City          OH 31:09.42 10:02 
  147  95/113     37 Christopher Boyd               16 M Old Washington     OH 31:10.01 10:02 
  148  53/82     211 Trisha Roe                     30 F Belmont            OH 31:10.33 10:02 
  149  96/113     47 Stephen Sacker                 39 M Brilliant          OH 31:12.96 10:03 
  150  54/82      28 Jeanne Davis                   49 F Powhatan Point     OH 31:36.23 10:11 
  151  55/82      96 Leigh Anne Lewton              18 F Martins Ferry      OH 31:43.84 10:13 
  152  56/82     217 Brittney Sobota                26 F Wheeling           WV 31:59.35 10:18 
  153  97/113    209 Rick Morris                    44 M Wheeling           WV 32:05.58 10:20 
  154  98/113     39 Chuck Shubat                   56 M Bellaire           OH 32:07.31 10:21 
  155  57/82      79 Allison Blagg                  39 F New Concord        OH 32:19.07 10:25 
  156  99/113    144 Collin Griffith                14 M Moundsville        WV 32:24.50 10:26 
  157  58/82      62 Brianne Lucas                  21 F Martins Ferry      OH 32:24.73 10:26 
  158 100/113    143 Dale Griffith                  39 M Moundsville        WV 32:42.19 10:32 
  159  59/82     116 Michele Pleskonko              45 F Moundsville        WV 32:55.25 10:36 
  160  60/82     215 Journey Fitzgerald             13 F Bethesda           OH 33:19.63 10:44 
  161  61/82      33 Phaedra Rae Jackson             9 F Barnesville        OH 33:30.11 10:47 
  162 101/113    166 Marty Feldner                  48 M West Lafayette     OH 34:01.20 10:57 
  163  62/82     163 Lori Kovacs                    39 F Flushing           OH 34:15.18 11:02 
  164  63/82      53 Patricia Dudek                 53 F Wheeling           WV 34:22.51 11:04 
  165 102/113    132 Pat Gramlich                   49 M Wheeling           WV 35:29.65 11:26 
  166 103/113     66 Chris Schubert                 39 M Lansing            OH 35:33.38 11:27 
  167  64/82      61 Dee McKean                     68 F Yorkville          OH 36:15.66 11:41 
  168  65/82     161 Carrie McMahon                 29 F St. Clairsville    OH 36:44.78 11:50 
  169 104/113    205 Kyle Fogle                     10 M Martins Ferry      OH 37:31.29 12:05 
  170 105/113    373 Hunter Midcap                   9 M Wheeling           WV 37:48.16 12:11 
  171  66/82     176 Kristine Nidcap                42 F Wheeling           WV 38:57.92 12:33 
  172 106/113    138 Colin Kovacs                   11 M Flushing           OH 38:57.93 12:33 
  173 107/113    105 Ayden Smolira                   9 M Flushing           OH 38:58.64 12:33 
  174  67/82     106 Lori Smolira                   42 F Flushing           OH 38:59.05 12:33 
  175 108/113    213 Ed Street                      51 M Shadyside          OH 40:45.24 13:08 
  176  68/82     146 Erica Eddleman                 25 F Beallsville        OH 41:02.07 13:13 
  177 109/113    147 Troy Eddleman                  26 M Wheelersburg       OH 41:02.49 13:13 
  178  69/82     160 Stacie Frame                   41 F Old Washington     OH 41:18.58 13:18 
  179  70/82     159 Barbara Knollinger             43 F Valley Grove       WV 41:27.37 13:21 
  180  71/82      22 Jennifer Kosek                 34 F St. Clairsville    OH 42:05.19 13:33 
  181  72/82     226 Rachel Thompson                23 F Quaker City        OH 42:23.41 13:39 
  182  73/82      86 Susan Wallace                  47 F Cambridge          OH 42:24.09 13:39 
  183  74/82     227 Julie Thompson                 25 F Quaker City        OH 42:24.27 13:39 
  184  75/82      73 Viola Moore                    47 F Quaker City        OH 42:25.39 13:40 
  185  76/82      82 Kersten Marquart               42 F Triadelphia        WV 42:49.55 13:48 
  186  77/82     197 Denise Liberati                54 F Belmont            OH 43:16.32 13:56 
  187 110/113     68 Denny Stephan                  71 M Wheeling           WV 45:20.68 14:36 
  188 111/113    135 Daryl Rambsel                  60 M Steubenville       OH 45:55.97 14:48 
  189  78/82      74 Cynthia Bonacasa               26 F Knoxville          TN 47:50.03 15:24 
  190  79/82     175 Rebecca Finch                  37 F Cambridge          OH 47:52.17 15:25 
  191 112/113     34 Sabastian Green                 6 M Barnesville        OH 48:19.72 15:34 
  192  80/82      31 Susan Nesbitt                  56 F Barnesville        OH 48:20.41 15:34 
  193  81/82     406 Alicia McSwords                47 F Woodsfield         OH 49:37.57 15:59 
  194  82/82     133 Tina Prokes                    50 F Dillonvale         OH 49:55.73 16:05 
  195 113/113     91 Hank Johnson                    6 M Barnesville        OH 53:05.51 17:06