Rails-to-Trails 5K Walk

Saturday, May 14, 2011, 8:30 AM

Barnesville, Ohio

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net

AWARDS LIST

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS


Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    16 Kathy Ervin                    44 Quaker City        OH 29:26.19 
    2    15 Annette White                  29 Wheeling           WV 30:54.34 
    3    17 Sherri Alig                    43 Barton             OH 31:54.64 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS


Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    12 George The Hammer Macek        60 Wheeling           WV 28:13.50 
    2    11 Gary Bennett                   44 Moundsville        WV 28:59.10 
    3    14 Dave Workman                   61 Bellaire           OH 30:31.07 

FEMALE MASTER WALK RESULTS


Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   340 Linda Eagle                    63 Sistersville       WV 33:48.42 
    2   267 Trudy Burt                     51 Cambridge          OH 35:02.56 
    3   351 Brenda Thorngate               65 Wheeling           WV 35:09.23 

MALE MASTER WALK RESULTS


Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    13 Robert Morris                  57 Martins Ferry      OH 31:08.33 
    2    18 Mike Carpenter                 52 Barnesville        OH 31:36.73 
    3   345 Joe Davies                     49 St. Clairsville    OH 33:07.43 

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FINISHERS 4-12


Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   331 Valarie Crossley               37 Weirton            WV 33:20.13 
    2   317 Amber Olnick                   34 Wheeling           WV 34:50.61 
    3   268 Jenna Cook                     27 Glendale           WV 35:41.19 
    4   348 Paula Porter                   46 Wheeling           WV 35:41.47 
    5   304 Melanie Vargo                  29 Belmont            OH 35:51.57 
    6   401 Kelli Wehr                     31 Barnesville        OH 35:57.84 
    7   361 Cheryl Harris                  54 Bridgeport         OH 36:00.06 
    8   261 Jennifer Grant                 25 Belmont            OH 36:14.34 
    9   338 Letisha Messenger              26 Cameron            OH 37:02.06 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS FINISHERS 4-12


Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   383 Jeffrey Smith                  37 Saint Clairsville  OH 30:56.74 
    2   255 Aric McCreary                  34 Wheeling           WV 31:43.28 
    3   308 Ryan Hudak                     28 Bethesda           OH 32:05.72 
    4    19 Terry The Legend Whitecotton   58 Wheeling           WV 33:07.63 
    5   260 Keith Pryor                    36 Mansfield          OH 33:19.05 
    6    20 Don The Fable Zalenski         66 St. Clairsville    OH 34:04.27 
    7   302 Drew Brown                     65 Martins Ferry      OH 35:36.51 
    8   385 Tegan Williams                  9 Quaker City        OH 36:20.95 
    9   381 Jason Williams                 37 Quaker City        OH 36:21.68 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   389 Chloe Fulton                   10 Port Washington    OH 55:29.89 
    2   314 Candace Haines                  9 Newcomerstown      OH 58:52.92 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   415 Garrett Boroman                11 Millersburg        OH 43:08.92 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   379 Jayna Williams                 16 Quaker City        OH 40:09.02 
    2   378 Brenna Williams                17 Quaker City        OH 40:11.15 
    3   263 Kaylee Toland                  14 Flushing           OH 41:06.66 
    4   394 Megan Marsh                    19 Cameron            WV 42:34.76 
    5   400 Dakkota Ramsay                 14 Jacobsburg         OH 43:29.29 
    6   273 Laken Welling                  17 Bridgeport         OH 43:55.50 
    7   395 Caytlin Zimmer                 18 Marietta           OH 47:07.41 
    8   251 Samantha Kovacs                13 Flushing           OH 49:16.47 
    9   337 Tonya Altizer                  19 Woodsfield         OH 49:59.66 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   380 Hunter Ryan                    18 Byesville          OH 38:12.56 
    2   388 Chase Vandine                  17 Port Washington    OH 54:40.94 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   289 Cortney Bostic                 26 St. Clairsville    OH 37:36.06 
    2   359 Ashley Campbell                27 Barnesville        OH 41:20.99 
    3   282 Audrey Mellott                 28 St. Clairsville    OH 42:26.42 
    4   393 Brooke Tronbridge              20 Moundsville        WV 42:34.37 
    5   398 Natalie Miller                 26 Cambridge          OH 42:40.84 
    6   368 Jessica Basinger               29 Wheeling           WV 43:38.68 
    7   303 Shayla Ludolph                 27 Martins Ferry      OH 44:12.75 
    8   339 Stacie Rothenbuhler            25 Cameron            OH 47:08.01 
    9   411 Crystal Coyne                  28 Belmont            OH 50:46.85 
   10   228 Karri Kovalick                 27 Barnesville        OH 51:16.42 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   375 Michael Conger                 22 Woodsfield         OH 54:16.39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   341 Karen Mercer                   36 St. Clairsville    OH 38:05.38 
    2   256 Mindy Johnson                  36 Barnesville        OH 38:12.44 
    3   259 Brandy Miller                  38 Moundsville        WV 38:53.80 
    4   321 Kristy Hendershot              38 Barnesville        OH 40:06.69 
    5   266 Misty Cruse                    34 Barnesville        OH 40:59.62 
    6   404 Jackie Bell                    33 Barnesville        OH 41:20.65 
    7   382 Terida Williams                37 Quaker City        OH 42:05.22 
    8   391 Amanda Carp                    31 Wheeling           WV 42:48.78 
    9   377 Mel Ryan                       39 Quaker City        OH 43:25.77 
   10   274 Leisha Trigg                   37 Bellaire           OH 44:21.86 
   11   356 Heather Cameron                33 New Concord        OH 47:04.39 
   12   390 Nicole Roth                    36 Port Washington    OH 50:36.15 
   13   407 Yvonne Barry                   37 Benwood            WV 54:30.17 
   14   287 Danielle Griffiths             34 Yorkville          OH 55:56.87 
   15   315 Jayne Haines                   36 Newcomerstown      OH 58:54.82 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   332 Christopher Crossley           39 Weirton            WV 37:13.61 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   355 Kim Evans                      42 Beallsville        OH 37:22.83 
    2   358 Linette Olack                  44 Bellaire           OH 38:20.76 
    3   396 Vicki Davies                   43 Saint Clairsville  OH 39:02.97 
    4   330 Allison Craig                  44 Bridgeport         OH 39:05.67 
    5   414 Beth Brill                     46 Barnesville        OH 39:35.32 
    6   346 Brenda Davies                  45 St. Clairsville    OH 40:01.98 
    7   403 Renee Parrish                  40 Barnesville        OH 40:22.31 
    8   336 Kim Toland                     48 Flushing           OH 41:07.10 
    9   384 Tammie Vargas                  48 Bridgeport         OH 43:15.03 
   10   291 Carla Bell                     46 Wheeling           WV 43:16.25 
   11   257 Michele Velas                  43 Barnesville        OH 43:51.14 
   12   270 Patty Wilkinson                42 Wheeling           WV 45:39.98 
   13   288 Christina DiNapoli             45 Rayland            OH 47:41.35 
   14   290 Penny Belon-Bonds              49 Martins Ferry      OH 47:43.00 
   15   353 Lisa Elerick                   45 St. Clairsville    OH 48:42.91 
   16   374 Shelly Jones                   49 Barnesville        OH 54:02.24 
   17   357 Angel Lake                     40 Quaker City        OH 56:11.93 
   18   413 Kay Bowman                     45 Canton             OH 58:52.86 
   19   312 Danielle Gilmore               42 Kim Bolton         OH 58:55.35 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   354 Bill Elerick                   49 St. Clairsville    OH 45:06.03 
    2   300 Michael Marmie                 45 Moundsville        WV 45:34.75 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   350 Cindy Higginbotham             54 St. Clairsville    OH 37:23.95 
    2   334 Jeannie Miller                 58 Valley Grove       WV 38:30.34 
    3   387 Carolyn Bunting                54 Barnesville        OH 38:55.98 
    4   417 Jana Crawford                  56 Bethesda           OH 40:01.61 
    5   369 Bridget Holskey                54 Barnesville        OH 40:58.75 
    6   299 Sally Haser                    54 Zanesville         OH 41:05.05 
    7   284 Judy Kyer                      55 St. Clairsville    OH 41:10.64 
    8   297 Annie Isaly                    50 Powhatan Point     OH 42:59.20 
    9   309 Joanne Sullivan                59 Wheeling           WV 43:00.72 
   10   349 Laurie Strope                  51 St. Clairsville    OH 43:00.94 
   11   323 Camille Basinger               53 Wheeling           WV 43:29.49 
   12   305 Rose Rambsel                   59 Steubenville       OH 43:34.82 
   13   360 Laura Surface                  50 St. Clairsville    OH 44:16.44 
   14   280 Betty Muretisch                52 St. Clairsville    OH 44:24.20 
   15   258 Mary Jo Ghent                  55 Bellaire           OH 47:06.04 
   16   275 Deborah Schaughency            54 Wheeling           WV 47:41.62 
   17   269 Karen Zelenitz                 50 St. Clairsville    OH 47:42.78 
   18   416 Joy Schumacher                 52 Cambridge          OH 48:10.46 
   19   277 Karen Noll                     57 Wheeling           WV 48:25.04 
   20   264 Sara Robertson                 50 Moundsville        WV 49:28.82 
   21   405 Sandy Fitz                     55 Zanesville         OH 49:50.96 
   22   286 Jennifer Johnson               57 St. Clairsville    OH 50:38.98 
   23   281 Christine Minch                53 Wheeling           WV 50:45.06 
   24   322 Cathy Irish                    52 Wheeling           WV 50:47.15 
   25   410 Jo Stiles                      53 Bethesda           OH 50:47.42 
   26   293 Karen Angelo                   59 St. Clairsville    OH 51:13.51 
   27   318 Kathy Fowler                   59 Bridgeport         OH 53:34.58 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   285 Michael Kutys                  56 Martins Ferry      OH 37:50.28 
    2   283 Chip Lucas                     52 Martins Ferry      OH 38:29.32 
    3   326 Craig Bock                     51 Parkersburg        WV 40:28.81 
    4   262 Ken Hissam                     53 Benwood            WV 41:27.61 
    5   272 Larry Welling                  53 Bridgeport         OH 43:55.10 
    6   279 Bruce Muretisch                54 St. Clairsville    OH 44:22.19 
    7   271 Dave Wilkinson                 52 Wheeling           WV 45:40.09 
    8   265 J.D. Wiley                     50 Woodsfield         OH 47:34.01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   333 Carol Myers                    61 Wheeling           WV 38:33.58 
    2   343 Sandra Callarik                61 St. Clairsville    OH 39:25.65 
    3   311 Marie McGhee                   64 Barnesville        OH 51:56.24 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   376 Bruce McKinstry                61 Rayland            OH 39:58.22 
    2   294 Gene Angelo                    64 St. Clairsville    OH 50:40.70 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   352 Bobbie Goodnight               66 Moundsville        WV 40:20.15 
    2   320 Sharon Hendershot              66 Barnesville        OH 41:06.20 
    3   298 Margaret Tippie                69 Powhatan Point     OH 42:58.91 
    4   327 Winnie Clark                   67 Bridgeport         OH 45:16.99 
    5   278 Ila Nagy                       78 Bridgeport         OH 46:32.37 
    6   409 Mary Stevens                   65 Saint Clairsville  OH 48:57.58 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   324 Les Douglas                    81 Martins Ferry      OH 37:20.22 
    2   344 Joseph Callarik                68 St. Clairsville    OH 38:26.27 
    3   296 Rollie Woods                   75 Bridgeport         OH 38:53.31 
    4   328 William Nesbitt                66 Barnesville        OH 46:55.67 
    5   399 Bill Freyler                   71 Wheeling           WV 51:58.37 
    6   319 Gary Fowler                    65 Bridgeport         OH 53:34.82