Rails-to-Trails 5K Walk

Saturday, May 14, 2011, 8:30 AM

Barnesville, Ohio

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net

AWARDS LIST


Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                          Age S City               St Time     Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ============================= === = ================== == ======== ===== 
    1   1/4      1/36     138 Jeffrey Smith                  36 M St. Clairsville    OH 27:58.71  9:01 
    2   1/8      2/36     134 Gary Bennett                   43 M Moundsville        WV 28:24.78  9:09 
    3   1/11     3/36     307 Mouse Yoker                    53 M Saint Clairsville  OH 29:42.49  9:34 
    4   1/23     1/105    228 Kathy Ervin                    43 F Barnesville        OH 30:15.69  9:45 
    5   1/5      4/36     130 Dave Workma                    60 M Bellaire           OH 30:59.39  9:59 
    6   2/11     5/36     137 Jim Matysiak                   52 M Martins Ferry      OH 31:10.36 10:02 
    7   3/11     6/36     128 Robert Morris                  56 M Martins Ferry      OH 32:34.81 10:30 
    8   1/11     2/105    300 Annette White                  28 F Wheeling           WV 32:39.89 10:31 
    9   4/11     7/36     136 Terry-The Legend Whitecotton   57 M Wheeling           WV 33:17.38 10:43 
   10   2/23     3/105    170 Sherri Alig                    42 F Barton             OH 33:25.06 10:46 
   11   1/2      8/36     156 Johnny Singleton               17 M Barnesville        OH 33:41.36 10:51 
   12   5/11     9/36     148 Dave Wilkinson                 51 M Wheeling           WV 34:19.72 11:03 
   13   1/35     4/105    205 Mary Ellen Morris              56 F Martins Ferry      OH 34:47.62 11:12 
   14   3/23     5/105    210 Janna North                    43 F Lowell             OH 34:47.69 11:12 
   15   2/4     10/36     126 Keith Pryor                    35 M Mansfield          OH 34:50.34 11:13 
   16   6/11    11/36     157 Michael Carpenter              51 M Barnesville        OH 34:53.89 11:14 
   17   1/19     6/105    222 Amber Olnick                   33 F Wheeling           WV 35:05.50 11:18 
   18   2/5     12/36     133 Drew Brown                     64 M Martins Ferry      OH 35:23.23 11:24 
   19   7/11    13/36     154 Joe Mancinelli                 59 M Charlervi          PA 35:25.62 11:25 
   20   2/35     7/105    251 Tana Cline                     51 F Shadyside          OH 35:57.60 11:35 
   21   2/11     8/105    163 Brittney Sobota                25 F Wheeling           OH 36:00.49 11:36 
   22   3/35     9/105    211 Debra Czap                     54 F Westerville        OH 36:03.73 11:37 
   23   4/35    10/105    253 Kathleen Mancenelli            57 F Charleroi          PA 36:08.75 11:39 
   24   1/4     11/105    218 Emma Castello                  13 F Barnesville        OH 36:12.41 11:40 
   25   2/19    12/105    329 Shelly Zane                    37 F Wheeling           WV 36:14.31 11:40 
   26   3/11    13/105    212 Danielle Holskey               25 F Barnesville        OH 36:23.54 11:43 
   27   4/11    14/105    227 Amy Morris                     23 F Barnesville        OH 36:29.72 11:45 
   28   5/35    15/105    207 Brenda Stewart                 57 F Martins Ferry      OH 36:31.88 11:46 
   29   1/9     16/105    175 Brenda Thorngate               64 F Wheeling           WV 36:45.22 11:50 
   30   6/35    17/105    297 Marta Loy                      50 F Benwood            WV 36:45.82 11:50 
   31   3/19    18/105    263 Karen Mercer                   35 F St. Clairsville    OH 37:03.20 11:56 
   32   7/35    19/105    204 Geralyn Hemmann                55 F Wheeling           WV 37:08.59 11:58 
   33   8/35    20/105    214 Cheryl Harris                  53 F Bridgeport         OH 37:10.54 11:58 
   34   9/35    21/105    209 Susan Nesbitt                  55 F Barnesville        OH 37:18.27 12:01 
   35   1/3     14/36     151 Brandon Bliss                  12 M Bridgeport         OH 37:30.30 12:05 
   36   1/3     15/36     129 Rollie Woods                   74 M Bridgeport         OH 37:44.26 12:09 
   37   4/19    22/105    232 Mindy Johnson                  34 F Barnesville        OH 37:46.42 12:10 
   38  10/35    23/105    220 Judy Strasser                  57 F Wheeling           WV 37:54.06 12:12 
   39   1/4     24/105    252 Cara Singleton                 12 F Barnesville        OH 37:55.49 12:13 
   40   2/2     16/36     152 Jonathan Roset                 16 M Wheeling           WV 37:58.50 12:14 
   41   4/23    25/105    241 Janet Roset                    44 F Wheeling           WV 37:59.35 12:14 
   42   5/11    26/105    258 Megan Arman                    21 F Clarington         OH 38:05.39 12:16 
   43   5/23    27/105    226 Deb Reinacher                  43 F Barnesville        OH 38:08.44 12:17 
   44   2/9     28/105    229 Liz Miller                     65 F Barnesville        OH 38:20.42 12:21 
   45   2/8     17/36     147 Phil Bliss                     41 M Bridgeport         OH 38:29.58 12:24 
   46   5/19    29/105    172 Angel Schenerlein              30 F Jerusalem          OH 38:30.60 12:24 
   47   6/23    30/105    192 Wendy Willison                 41 F Barnesville        OH 38:44.43 12:29 
   48   7/23    31/105    216 Tammie Vargas                  47 F Bridgeport         OH 38:53.04 12:31 
   49   2/3     18/36     143 Leslie Douglas                 80 M Martins Ferry      OH 39:03.20 12:35 
   50   6/19    32/105    246 Stacy Bliss                    39 F Bridgeport         OH 39:11.30 12:37 
   51  11/35    33/105    171 Connie Flood                   53 F Barnesville        OH 39:15.27 12:39 
   52   8/23    34/105    206 Susan Nelson                   47 F Bellaire           OH 39:37.98 12:46 
   53   3/8     19/36     330 Jeff Ward                      40 M Hollins            WV 39:42.19 12:47 
   54  12/35    35/105    186 Jeannie Miller                 57 F Valley Grove       WV 39:47.53 12:49 
   55   6/11    36/105    243 Amanda Detling                 28 F Barnesville        OH 40:16.96 12:58 
   56   9/23    37/105    244 Michele Velas                  42 F Barnesville        OH 40:17.07 12:58 
   57   7/19    38/105    177 Maria Neiswonger               30 F Quaker City        OH 40:21.81 13:00 
   58   7/11    39/105    173 Heather Palmer                 22 F Clarington         OH 40:30.64 13:03 
   59   8/19    40/105    193 Renee Parrish                  39 F St. Clairsville    OH 40:31.01 13:03 
   60  10/23    41/105    238 Sharon Lucas                   49 F Martins Ferry      OH 40:36.17 13:05 
   61   8/11    20/36     150 Chip Lucas                     51 M Martins Ferry      OH 40:37.56 13:05 
   62  13/35    42/105    234 Judy Kyer                      54 F St. Clairsville    OH 40:42.70 13:07 
   63   4/8     21/36     144 Bob Tschappat Jr.              43 M Moundsville        WV 40:46.54 13:08 
   64  14/35    43/105    219 Sherri Pryor                   51 F Bethesda           OH 40:49.76 13:09 
   65   8/11    44/105    264 Nicole Pryor                   23 F Bethesda           OH 40:49.95 13:09 
   66   3/9     45/105    195 Sharon Hendershot              65 F Barnesville        OH 40:53.94 13:10 
   67   2/4     46/105    217 Kaylee Toland                  13 F Flushing           OH 41:11.55 13:16 
   68  15/35    47/105    201 Bridget Holskey                53 F Barnesville        OH 41:11.60 13:16 
   69  11/23    48/105    160 Kim Toland                     47 F Flushing           OH 41:11.86 13:16 
   70   9/19    49/105    239 Wendy Hodorowski               36 F Bellaire           OH 41:22.89 13:20 
   71  12/23    50/105    166 Jamie Gay                      40 F Flushing           OH 41:27.94 13:21 
   72   4/9     51/105    202 Carol Myers                    60 F Bethlehem          WV 41:31.80 13:23 
   73  16/35    52/105    242 Teresa Babka                   51 F Bridgeport         OH 41:34.70 13:23 
   74  13/23    53/105    188 Stacey Page                    41 F Wheeling           WV 41:36.00 13:24 
   75   3/4     22/36     158 Roy Clark Jr.                  39 M Moundsville        WV 41:57.73 13:31 
   76   9/11    23/36     155 Frank Cline                    55 M Shadyside          OH 42:18.01 13:37 
   77   2/3     24/36     153 Devin Helt                     12 M Bellaire           OH 42:24.01 13:39 
   78  10/19    54/105    187 Kristy Hendershot              37 F Barnesville        OH 42:24.66 13:40 
   79  17/35    55/105    198 Nancy Barry                    58 F Wheeling           WV 42:41.30 13:45 
   80  18/35    56/105    257 Laurie Tucker                  52 F New Concord        OH 42:46.53 13:47 
   81  11/19    57/105    176 Colleen Demaroni               34 F Flushing           OH 42:47.85 13:47 
   82   9/11    58/105    178 Mindy Husek                    26 F Clarington         OH 42:52.98 13:49 
   83  12/19    59/105    225 Marcy Castello                 34 F Barnesville        OH 42:56.67 13:50 
   84   5/8     25/36     145 Bob Roset                      45 M Wheeling           WV 42:56.96 13:50 
   85  14/23    60/105    333 Lynette Melton                 47 F Bridgeport         OH 43:12.65 13:55 
   86  15/23    61/105    314 Kelli Charlton                 41 F Bridgeport         OH 43:16.67 13:56 
   87   3/5     26/36     131 James Tippie                   69 M Powhatan Pt.       OH 43:20.00 13:57 
   88   5/9     62/105    196 Margaret Tippie                68 F Powhatan Point     OH 43:20.47 13:57 
   89  16/23    63/105    262 Ginger DeWitt                  48 F Moundsville        WV 43:24.42 13:59 
   90  13/19    64/105    191 Sonja Grant                    36 F St. Clairsville    OH 43:26.53 13:59 
   91   4/4     27/36     135 Daniel Grant                   38 M St. Clairsville    OH 43:26.72 14:00 
   92  14/19    65/105    221 Melanie Carpenter              31 F Jerusalem          OH 43:28.81 14:00 
   93  10/11    66/105    174 Jessica Gossett                25 F Quaker City        OH 44:07.62 14:13 
   94  15/19    67/105    161 Ericka Eugeni                  32 F St. Clairsville    OH 44:07.74 14:13 
   95   2/4     68/105    235 Julia Bliss                    10 F Bridgeport         OH 44:13.83 14:15 
   96   3/4     69/105    233 Kaitlyn Hodorowski              9 F Bellaire           OH 44:13.85 14:15 
   97   3/4     70/105    240 Kaitlyn Bliss                  16 F Bridgeport         OH 44:23.47 14:18 
   98   4/4     71/105    237 Chelsea Lucas                  18 F Martins Ferry      OH 44:23.77 14:18 
   99   6/9     72/105    167 Winnie Clark                   66 F Bridgeport         OH 44:27.24 14:19 
  100  11/11    73/105    303 Brittney Hibbitts              25 F Bridgeport         OH 44:28.91 14:20 
  101   7/9     74/105    165 Peggy Kidd                     60 F Flushing           OH 44:46.70 14:25 
  102  17/23    75/105    254 Kersten Marquart               41 F Tridelphia         WV 44:57.37 14:29 
  103  18/23    76/105    260 Barbara Knollinger             42 F Valley Grove       WV 44:58.01 14:29 
  104  16/19    77/105    334 Tonya Weekley                  39 F Saint Clairsville  OH 45:01.02 14:30 
  105  17/19    78/105    259 Wendy Clark                    33 F Cameron            WV 45:07.78 14:32 
  106   6/8     28/36     159 Michael Marmie                 44 M Moundsville        WV 45:08.43 14:32 
  107  19/23    79/105    190 Jean Roe                       44 F Quaker City        OH 45:13.65 14:34 
  108  19/35    80/105    215 Denise Troy                    50 F Barnesville        OH 45:13.74 14:34 
  109  20/35    81/105    181 Cheryl Winters                 59 F Quaker City        OH 45:16.52 14:35 
  110  21/35    82/105    294 Kathy Miller                   56 F Jerusalem          OH 45:21.75 14:37 
  111   8/9     83/105    321 Betty Martin                   60 F Barnesville        OH 45:21.84 14:37 
  112  10/11    29/36     127 John Ghent                     54 M Bellaire           OH 45:22.72 14:37 
  113  11/11    30/36     140 Chris Miller                   51 M Moundsville        WV 45:22.74 14:37 
  114  22/35    84/105    256 Karen Noll                     55 F St. Clairsville    OH 45:36.59 14:41 
  115  23/35    85/105    197 Mary Jo Ghent                  54 F Bellaire           OH 45:36.81 14:41 
  116  24/35    86/105    224 Joyce Castello                 59 F Barnesville        OH 46:18.37 14:55 
  117  25/35    87/105    223 Debbie Anderson                53 F Barnesville        OH 46:18.56 14:55 
  118  18/19    88/105    247 Leisha Trigg                   36 F Bellaire           OH 46:46.04 15:04 
  119   3/3     31/36     125 Bailey Burkhart                12 M Barnesville        OH 47:14.90 15:13 
  120  26/35    89/105    199 Kathy Fowler                   58 F Bridgeport         OH 47:30.28 15:18 
  121  27/35    90/105    248 Juay Crawshaw                  55 F Cadiz              OH 47:56.93 15:26 
  122  20/23    91/105    184 Ann Isaly                      49 F Powhatan Point     OH 48:14.30 15:32 
  123  21/23    92/105    183 Cynthia Weber                  41 F Bellaire           OH 49:46.40 16:02 
  124  28/35    93/105    189 Cathy Irish                    51 F Wheeling           WV 49:49.07 16:03 
  125   4/5     32/36     139 William Nesbitt                65 M Barnesville        OH 49:51.41 16:03 
  126  29/35    94/105    341 Deborah Willis                 59 F Barnesville        OH 50:29.56 16:16 
  127   5/5     33/36     342 Larry Willis                   63 M Barnesville        OH 50:29.78 16:16 
  128  30/35    95/105    340 Alice Hunkler                  52 F Barnesville        OH 51:01.00 16:26 
  129  31/35    96/105    162 Becky Shaffer                  50 F Quaker City        OH 51:09.69 16:29 
  130   3/3     34/36     142 Bill Freyler                   70 M Wheeling           WV 51:13.16 16:30 
  131  32/35    97/105    164 Sharon Bouchonville            54 F Salesville         OH 51:15.86 16:31 
  132   7/8     35/36     331 David Janusik                  48 M Caldwell           OH 51:24.91 16:33 
  133  22/23    98/105    249 Tammy Robinson                 48 F Wheeling           WV 51:42.70 16:39 
  134   9/9     99/105    179 Marcie McGhee                  63 F Barnesville        OH 51:48.10 16:41 
  135  33/35   100/105    323 Shelley Blackburn              59 F Quaker City        OH 51:48.45 16:41 
  136  34/35   101/105    250 Sherry Satterfield             50 F Bethesda           OH 52:57.20 17:03 
  137   8/8     36/36     141 Daniel Gilmore                 42 M Kimbolton          OH 53:40.02 17:17 
  138   4/4    102/105    169 Emy Jo Smolira                  9 F Flushing           OH 54:23.95 17:31 
  139  19/19   103/105    180 Angel Lake                     39 F Fairview           OH 54:34.78 17:35 
  140  23/23   104/105    185 Danielle Gilmore               41 F Kimbolton          OH 56:44.49 18:16 
  141  35/35   105/105    324 Penny Hughes                   59 F Saint Clairsville  OH 57:47.91 18:37