Rails-to-Trails 5K Walk

Saturday, May 14, 2011, 8:30 AM

Barnesville, Ohio

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net

AWARDS LIST

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   228 Kathy Ervin                    43 Barnesville        OH 30:15.69 
    2   300 Annette White                  28 Wheeling           WV 32:39.89 
    3   170 Sherri Alig                    42 Barton             OH 33:25.06 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   138 Jeffrey Smith                  36 St. Clairsville    OH 27:58.71 
    2   134 Gary Bennett                   43 Moundsville        WV 28:24.78 
    3   307 Mouse Yoker                    53 Saint Clairsville  OH 29:42.49 

FEMALE MASTER WALK RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   205 Mary Ellen Morris              56 Martins Ferry      OH 34:47.62 
    2   210 Janna North                    43 Lowell             OH 34:47.69 
    3   251 Tana Cline                     51 Shadyside          OH 35:57.60 

MALE MASTER WALK RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   130 Dave Workma                    60 Bellaire           OH 30:59.39 
    2   137 Jim Matysiak                   52 Martins Ferry      OH 31:10.36 
    3   128 Robert Morris                  56 Martins Ferry      OH 32:34.81 

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FINISHERS 4-12

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   222 Amber Olnick                   33 Wheeling           WV 35:05.50 
    2   163 Brittney Sobota                25 Wheeling           OH 36:00.49 
    3   211 Debra Czap                     54 Westerville        OH 36:03.73 
    4   253 Kathleen Mancenelli            57 Charleroi          PA 36:08.75 
    5   218 Emma Castello                  13 Barnesville        OH 36:12.41 
    6   329 Shelly Zane                    37 Wheeling           WV 36:14.31 
    7   212 Danielle Holskey               25 Barnesville        OH 36:23.54 
    8   227 Amy Morris                     23 Barnesville        OH 36:29.72 
    9   207 Brenda Stewart                 57 Martins Ferry      OH 36:31.88 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS FINISHERS 4-12

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   136 Terry-The Legend Whitecotton   57 Wheeling           WV 33:17.38 
    2   156 Johnny Singleton               17 Barnesville        OH 33:41.36 
    3   148 Dave Wilkinson                 51 Wheeling           WV 34:19.72 
    4   126 Keith Pryor                    35 Mansfield          OH 34:50.34 
    5   157 Michael Carpenter              51 Barnesville        OH 34:53.89 
    6   133 Drew Brown                     64 Martins Ferry      OH 35:23.23 
    7   154 Joe Mancinelli                 59 Charlervi          PA 35:25.62 
    8   151 Brandon Bliss                  12 Bridgeport         OH 37:30.30 
    9   129 Rollie Woods                   74 Bridgeport         OH 37:44.26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   252 Cara Singleton                 12 Barnesville        OH 37:55.49 
    2   235 Julia Bliss                    10 Bridgeport         OH 44:13.83 
    3   233 Kaitlyn Hodorowski              9 Bellaire           OH 44:13.85 
    4   169 Emy Jo Smolira                  9 Flushing           OH 54:23.95 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   153 Devin Helt                     12 Bellaire           OH 42:24.01 
    2   125 Bailey Burkhart                12 Barnesville        OH 47:14.90 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   217 Kaylee Toland                  13 Flushing           OH 41:11.55 
    2   240 Kaitlyn Bliss                  16 Bridgeport         OH 44:23.47 
    3   237 Chelsea Lucas                  18 Martins Ferry      OH 44:23.77 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   152 Jonathan Roset                 16 Wheeling           WV 37:58.50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   258 Megan Arman                    21 Clarington         OH 38:05.39 
    2   243 Amanda Detling                 28 Barnesville        OH 40:16.96 
    3   173 Heather Palmer                 22 Clarington         OH 40:30.64 
    4   264 Nicole Pryor                   23 Bethesda           OH 40:49.95 
    5   178 Mindy Husek                    26 Clarington         OH 42:52.98 
    6   174 Jessica Gossett                25 Quaker City        OH 44:07.62 
    7   303 Brittney Hibbitts              25 Bridgeport         OH 44:28.91 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   263 Karen Mercer                   35 St. Clairsville    OH 37:03.20 
    2   232 Mindy Johnson                  34 Barnesville        OH 37:46.42 
    3   172 Angel Schenerlein              30 Jerusalem          OH 38:30.60 
    4   246 Stacy Bliss                    39 Bridgeport         OH 39:11.30 
    5   177 Maria Neiswonger               30 Quaker City        OH 40:21.81 
    6   193 Renee Parrish                  39 St. Clairsville    OH 40:31.01 
    7   239 Wendy Hodorowski               36 Bellaire           OH 41:22.89 
    8   187 Kristy Hendershot              37 Barnesville        OH 42:24.66 
    9   176 Colleen Demaroni               34 Flushing           OH 42:47.85 
   10   225 Marcy Castello                 34 Barnesville        OH 42:56.67 
   11   191 Sonja Grant                    36 St. Clairsville    OH 43:26.53 
   12   221 Melanie Carpenter              31 Jerusalem          OH 43:28.81 
   13   161 Ericka Eugeni                  32 St. Clairsville    OH 44:07.74 
   14   334 Tonya Weekley                  39 Saint Clairsville  OH 45:01.02 
   15   259 Wendy Clark                    33 Cameron            WV 45:07.78 
   16   247 Leisha Trigg                   36 Bellaire           OH 46:46.04 
   17   180 Angel Lake                     39 Fairview           OH 54:34.78 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   158 Roy Clark Jr.                  39 Moundsville        WV 41:57.73 
    2   135 Daniel Grant                   38 St. Clairsville    OH 43:26.72 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   241 Janet Roset                    44 Wheeling           WV 37:59.35 
    2   226 Deb Reinacher                  43 Barnesville        OH 38:08.44 
    3   192 Wendy Willison                 41 Barnesville        OH 38:44.43 
    4   216 Tammie Vargas                  47 Bridgeport         OH 38:53.04 
    5   206 Susan Nelson                   47 Bellaire           OH 39:37.98 
    6   244 Michele Velas                  42 Barnesville        OH 40:17.07 
    7   238 Sharon Lucas                   49 Martins Ferry      OH 40:36.17 
    8   160 Kim Toland                     47 Flushing           OH 41:11.86 
    9   166 Jamie Gay                      40 Flushing           OH 41:27.94 
   10   188 Stacey Page                    41 Wheeling           WV 41:36.00 
   11   333 Lynette Melton                 47 Bridgeport         OH 43:12.65 
   12   314 Kelli Charlton                 41 Bridgeport         OH 43:16.67 
   13   262 Ginger DeWitt                  48 Moundsville        WV 43:24.42 
   14   254 Kersten Marquart               41 Tridelphia         WV 44:57.37 
   15   260 Barbara Knollinger             42 Valley Grove       WV 44:58.01 
   16   190 Jean Roe                       44 Quaker City        OH 45:13.65 
   17   184 Ann Isaly                      49 Powhatan Point     OH 48:14.30 
   18   183 Cynthia Weber                  41 Bellaire           OH 49:46.40 
   19   249 Tammy Robinson                 48 Wheeling           WV 51:42.70 
   20   185 Danielle Gilmore               41 Kimbolton          OH 56:44.49 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   145 Bob Roset                      45 Wheeling           WV 42:56.96 
    2   331 David Janusik                  48 Caldwell           OH 51:24.91 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   297 Marta Loy                      50 Benwood            WV 36:45.82 
    2   204 Geralyn Hemmann                55 Wheeling           WV 37:08.59 
    3   214 Cheryl Harris                  53 Bridgeport         OH 37:10.54 
    4   209 Susan Nesbitt                  55 Barnesville        OH 37:18.27 
    5   220 Judy Strasser                  57 Wheeling           WV 37:54.06 
    6   171 Connie Flood                   53 Barnesville        OH 39:15.27 
    7   186 Jeannie Miller                 57 Valley Grove       WV 39:47.53 
    8   234 Judy Kyer                      54 St. Clairsville    OH 40:42.70 
    9   219 Sherri Pryor                   51 Bethesda           OH 40:49.76 
   10   201 Bridget Holskey                53 Barnesville        OH 41:11.60 
   11   242 Teresa Babka                   51 Bridgeport         OH 41:34.70 
   12   198 Nancy Barry                    58 Wheeling           WV 42:41.30 
   13   257 Laurie Tucker                  52 New Concord        OH 42:46.53 
   14   215 Denise Troy                    50 Barnesville        OH 45:13.74 
   15   181 Cheryl Winters                 59 Quaker City        OH 45:16.52 
   16   294 Kathy Miller                   56 Jerusalem          OH 45:21.75 
   17   256 Karen Noll                     55 St. Clairsville    OH 45:36.59 
   18   197 Mary Jo Ghent                  54 Bellaire           OH 45:36.81 
   19   224 Joyce Castello                 59 Barnesville        OH 46:18.37 
   20   223 Debbie Anderson                53 Barnesville        OH 46:18.56 
   21   199 Kathy Fowler                   58 Bridgeport         OH 47:30.28 
   22   248 Juay Crawshaw                  55 Cadiz              OH 47:56.93 
   23   189 Cathy Irish                    51 Wheeling           WV 49:49.07 
   24   341 Deborah Willis                 59 Barnesville        OH 50:29.56 
   25   340 Alice Hunkler                  52 Barnesville        OH 51:01.00 
   26   162 Becky Shaffer                  50 Quaker City        OH 51:09.69 
   27   164 Sharon Bouchonville            54 Salesville         OH 51:15.86 
   28   323 Shelley Blackburn              59 Quaker City        OH 51:48.45 
   29   250 Sherry Satterfield             50 Bethesda           OH 52:57.20 
   30   324 Penny Hughes                   59 Saint Clairsville  OH 57:47.91 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   150 Chip Lucas                     51 Martins Ferry      OH 40:37.56 
    2   155 Frank Cline                    55 Shadyside          OH 42:18.01 
    3   127 John Ghent                     54 Bellaire           OH 45:22.72 
    4   140 Chris Miller                   51 Moundsville        WV 45:22.74 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   175 Brenda Thorngate               64 Wheeling           WV 36:45.22 
    2   229 Liz Miller                     65 Barnesville        OH 38:20.42 
    3   195 Sharon Hendershot              65 Barnesville        OH 40:53.94 
    4   202 Carol Myers                    60 Bethlehem          WV 41:31.80 
    5   196 Margaret Tippie                68 Powhatan Point     OH 43:20.47 
    6   167 Winnie Clark                   66 Bridgeport         OH 44:27.24 
    7   165 Peggy Kidd                     60 Flushing           OH 44:46.70 
    8   321 Betty Martin                   60 Barnesville        OH 45:21.84 
    9   179 Marcie McGhee                  63 Barnesville        OH 51:48.10 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   131 James Tippie                   69 Powhatan Pt.       OH 43:20.00 
    2   139 William Nesbitt                65 Barnesville        OH 49:51.41 
    3   342 Larry Willis                   63 Barnesville        OH 50:29.78 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   143 Leslie Douglas                 80 Martins Ferry      OH 39:03.20 
    2   142 Bill Freyler                   70 Wheeling           WV 51:13.16