Rails-to-Trails 5K Run

Saturday, May 14, 2011, 8:30 AM

Barnesville, Ohio

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net

AWARDS LIST

Place Sex/Tot  No.   Name                      Age S City               St Time     Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= === = ================== == ======== ===== 
    1   1/90     301 Sam Foster                20 M Wheeling           WV 16:19.29  5:16 
    2   2/90       6 John Soehnlen             30 M East Sparta        OH 16:58.90  5:28 
    3   3/90     313 Corey Leasure             16 M Smithfield         OH 17:19.29  5:35 
    4   4/90      30 Solomon Gobaw             18 M Barnesville        OH 18:27.79  5:57 
    5   5/90       7 Wayne McCracken           52 M Rayland            OH 18:29.18  5:58 
    6   1/74       2 Crissy Lewis              34 F Martins Ferry      OH 18:54.75  6:06 
    7   2/74      86 Jennifer Preteroti        36 F St. Clairsville    OH 18:57.54  6:07 
    8   6/90       3 Joe Ellis                 54 M Martins Ferry      OH 18:59.94  6:07 
    9   7/90     299 Brennan Donahue           16 M Martins Ferry      OH 19:45.41  6:22 
   10   8/90      33 Ryan Lewton               14 M Martins Ferry      OH 19:53.15  6:25 
   11   9/90      18 Nick Daniels              25 M Boluvar            OH 20:05.27  6:28 
   12  10/90     310 Ryan Johnson              36 M Wheeling           WV 20:07.15  6:29 
   13  11/90      20 Brian Page                43 M Wheeling           WV 20:07.59  6:29 
   14  12/90     320 Kevin Borrman             35 M Millersburg        OH 20:15.61  6:32 
   15  13/90      66 Jeff Bolton               49 M Moundsville        WV 20:26.37  6:35 
   16  14/90      56 Patrick Velas             44 M Barnesville        OH 20:31.95  6:37 
   17   3/74     118 Trisha Bush               35 F St. Clairsville    OH 20:38.46  6:39 
   18  15/90     308 Axel Gorda                17 M Martins Ferry      OH 20:44.86  6:41 
   19  16/90      45 Tim Hertel                40 M Akron              OH 20:51.10  6:43 
   20  17/90       5 Allan"Neffs,OH" Olexa     59 M Neffs              OH 20:53.19  6:44 
   21  18/90     306 Chuck Miller              35 M Wheeling           WV 20:58.41  6:46 
   22  19/90     302 Pete Frye                 58 M Rayland            OH 21:04.51  6:47 
   23   4/74     121 Mollie Kovacs             36 F Pickerington       OH 21:15.56  6:51 
   24  20/90     291 Steve Butler              27 M Barnesville        OH 21:18.08  6:52 
   25  21/90     298 Paul Alig                 37 M Wheeling           WV 21:32.73  6:57 
   26  22/90      23 Jack Edwards              46 M Dover              OH 21:33.66  6:57 
   27   5/74       8 Diane McCracken           53 F Rayland            OH 21:34.35  6:57 
   28  23/90      34 Travis Goddard            14 M Clarington         OH 21:40.04  6:59 
   29   6/74     326 Amber Yavrek              30 F Bellaire           OH 22:05.30  7:07 
   30  24/90      12 Scott Thorngate           41 M Wheeling           WV 22:09.25  7:08 
   31  25/90     289 John Holliday             53 M Clarington         OH 22:09.39  7:08 
   32  26/90      28 Benjamin Beckett          28 M Belmont            OH 22:14.82  7:10 
   33  27/90      47 Steven Helms              20 M Wheeling           WV 22:21.53  7:12 
   34  28/90     293 John Bartsch              55 M Wheeling           WV 22:22.27  7:13 
   35  29/90      11 Jim Smith                 62 M Jerusalem          OH 22:22.61  7:13 
   36  30/90      60 Tim Kovacs                35 M Pickerington       OH 22:25.67  7:14 
   37  31/90      31 Joe Allen                 61 M Bethesda           OH 22:37.87  7:18 
   38  32/90       1 Dale Landefeld            55 M Barnesville        OH 22:44.42  7:20 
   39  33/90      37 Donnie Morris             37 M Wheeling           WV 22:52.56  7:22 
   40  34/90      24 Jason Hupp                37 M Barnesville        OH 22:59.18  7:24 
   41  35/90      59 Ben Shutler               26 M Bridgeport         OH 23:00.17  7:25 
   42  36/90      48 Stephen Clark             52 M Belmont            OH 23:00.49  7:25 
   43  37/90      21 Jim Slack                 62 M Zanesville         OH 23:03.24  7:26 
   44   7/74       9 Jessica Daniels           27 F Bolivar            OH 23:10.88  7:28 
   45   8/74     101 Amalee Jackson            20 F Columbus           OH 23:14.23  7:29 
   46  38/90     322 Randy Doty                49 M Zanesville         OH 23:33.94  7:36 
   47  39/90      22 Rick Haser                58 M Zanesville         OH 23:36.38  7:36 
   48  40/90     338 David Goclan              14 M Martins Ferry      OH 23:56.73  7:43 
   49  41/90     316 Sam Williams              36 M Saint Clairsville  OH 23:59.07  7:44 
   50  42/90      55 John Howell               14 M Flushing           OH 24:01.68  7:45 
   51  43/90      50 Dewey Morgan              31 M Cadiz              OH 24:04.42  7:45 
   52   9/74     112 Shawnee Arbaugh           37 F Jewett             OH 24:13.07  7:48 
   53  44/90      46 Ken Harper                58 M Cambridge          OH 24:20.74  7:51 
   54  45/90      42 James Bolton              19 M Moundsville        WV 24:25.37  7:52 
   55  10/74      78 Sammi Simpson             31 F Martins Ferry      OH 24:33.08  7:55 
   56  46/90     325 Matthew Burkhart          12 M Barnesville        OH 24:40.70  7:57 
   57  11/74      87 Mindy Carpenter           28 F Barnesville        OH 24:48.00  7:59 
   58  47/90     269 Jeffrey Smith             45 M Dover              OH 24:48.64  8:00 
   59  48/90     268 Patrick Kovacs            39 M Flushing           OH 24:50.04  8:00 
   60  12/74     122 Kristy Launder            32 F Pleasant City      OH 24:51.40  8:01 
   61  13/74      70 Rose Schumaker            48 F Gnadenhutten       OH 25:11.26  8:07 
   62  14/74      93 Christina Rush            31 F New Cumberland     WV 25:25.84  8:12 
   63  15/74      79 Jodie Weber               36 F Shadyside          OH 25:35.99  8:15 
   64  49/90     296 Alfred Valh               37 M Bellaire           OH 25:39.12  8:16 
   65  16/74     107 Jenny Helmick             36 F Barnesville        OH 25:41.53  8:17 
   66  50/90      57 Eric Staffileno           45 M Wellsburg          WV 26:06.69  8:25 
   67  51/90     271 Brad Vinskovich           33 M Belmont            OH 26:06.91  8:25 
   68  52/90     318 Leonard Guindon           59 M Jerusalem          OH 26:07.99  8:25 
   69  53/90      74 Don DeWitt                43 M Moundsville        WV 26:26.18  8:31 
   70  54/90      54 John Fitzgerald           47 M Bethesda           OH 26:28.64  8:32 
   71  17/74     105 Dana Ritchie              47 F Jewett             OH 26:36.13  8:34 
   72  55/90      29 Rod Miller                51 M Bethesda           OH 26:36.70  8:34 
   73  56/90     309 Nick Reynolds             16 M Barnesville        OH 26:44.18  8:37 
   74  57/90      17 Spencer Lake              13 M Fairview           OH 26:44.26  8:37 
   75  58/90      41 Patrick Beam              17 M Canonsburg         PA 26:48.87  8:38 
   76  18/74      77 Bernie Hart               61 F Wellsburg          WV 27:10.53  8:45 
   77  19/74     277 Mindy Minyo               43 F Caldwell           OH 27:16.28  8:47 
   78  59/90     290 Mitch Tranovich           28 M Bridgeport         OH 27:25.38  8:50 
   79  20/74      92 Allison Crock             29 F Caldwell           OH 27:35.39  8:53 
   80  60/90      61 Dave Lucey                40 M Bridgeport         OH 27:38.64  8:54 
   81  61/90      35 Gordon Downie             77 M Wheeling           WV 27:40.94  8:55 
   82  21/74      80 Mandy Hupp                39 F Barnesville        OH 27:46.23  8:57 
   83  22/74     274 Tracy Christ              36 F Caldwell           OH 27:50.98  8:58 
   84  23/74      85 Bonnie Detling            64 F Senecaville        OH 27:55.66  9:00 
   85  24/74      64 Debbie Kuzma              52 F Wheeling           WV 27:59.47  9:01 
   86  62/90      52 John Helms                52 M Wheeling           WV 28:02.53  9:02 
   87  63/90      49 Zane Reinacher            19 M Barnesville        OH 28:09.51  9:04 
   88  25/74      82 Julie Feldner             41 F West Lafayette     OH 28:13.34  9:06 
   89  64/90      19 Ben Howell                10 M Flushing           OH 28:19.18  9:07 
   90  65/90     265 Cole Gerstner             54 M Zanesville         OH 28:22.83  9:09 
   91  26/74     292 Laura Atwell              43 F Weirton            WV 28:27.92  9:10 
   92  27/74      97 Angel Miller              37 F New Philadelphia   OH 28:30.19  9:11 
   93  28/74      73 Abby Olexa                27 F Neffs              OH 28:33.71  9:12 
   94  29/74     110 Jeanette Smith            59 F Jerusalem          OH 28:48.11  9:17 
   95  30/74     339 Journey Fitzgerald        12 F Bethesda           OH 28:50.75  9:18 
   96  66/90      14 John Gebhard              73 M Yorkville          OH 28:55.63  9:19 
   97  67/90     266 Jim Schumacher            48 M Gnadenhutten       OH 29:03.40  9:22 
   98  31/74     104 Debbie Frye               50 F Beallsville        OH 29:07.39  9:23 
   99  32/74     102 Gina Swope                45 F Caldwell           OH 29:09.72  9:24 
  100  68/90     311 Ashton Ross                7 M Zanesville         OH 29:18.05  9:26 
  101  69/90     332 Timothy Snyder            48 M Belmont            OH 29:26.39  9:29 
  102  33/74     319 Michele McCort            39 F Saint Clairsville  OH 29:30.14  9:30 
  103  70/90      44 Rick Morris               43 M Wheeling           WV 29:31.03  9:31 
  104  71/90      13 Chay Schenerlein          31 M Jerusalem          OH 29:37.25  9:33 
  105  72/90      26 Chuck Shubat              55 M Bellaire           OH 29:55.90  9:39 
  106  34/74     108 Melissa Dodd              32 F Barnesville        OH 29:58.35  9:39 
  107  35/74      98 Polly Stark               43 F Port Washington    OH 30:01.80  9:40 
  108  36/74     315 Katie Williams            34 F Saint Clairsville  OH 30:04.95  9:41 
  109  73/90     327 Colton Burnheimer         13 M Flushing           OH 30:09.46  9:43 
  110  37/74     273 Tracie Haertel            41 F Akron              OH 30:26.36  9:48 
  111  74/90     295 Dale Johnson              61 M Barnesville        OH 30:27.50  9:49 
  112  75/90      51 Karey Hannan              25 M Cambridge          OH 30:29.60  9:49 
  113  38/74     280 Jeanne Davis              48 F Powhatan Point     OH 30:42.43  9:54 
  114  76/90      53 Ron Kissel                51 M St. Clairsville    OH 30:52.64  9:57 
  115  39/74      76 Cathy Moore               49 F Graysville         OH 31:10.98 10:03 
  116  77/90      38 Jim Hite                  77 M Millen             GA 31:26.81 10:08 
  117  40/74      89 Teri Chappelear           57 F Westerville        OH 31:27.82 10:08 
  118  78/90      39 Collin Griffith           13 M Moundsvile         WV 31:37.23 10:11 
  119  41/74      94 Jessica Reeves            31 F Worhtington        OH 31:48.65 10:15 
  120  42/74     109 Beth Brill                45 F Barnesville        OH 31:49.40 10:15 
  121  79/90      16 Wade Smolira              41 M Flushing           OH 32:00.45 10:19 
  122  43/74     119 Brianne Lucas             20 F Martins Ferry      OH 32:00.99 10:19 
  123  44/74     337 Jennifer Kriechbaum       39 F Barnesville        OH 32:10.06 10:22 
  124  45/74     113 Hailey Jackson            10 F Barnesville        OH 32:19.76 10:25 
  125  46/74     317 Anna Donadio              16 F Barnesville        OH 32:45.24 10:33 
  126  47/74     279 Lori Kovacs               38 F Flushing           OH 33:14.51 10:42 
  127  48/74      63 Jessica Kissel            19 F St. Clairsville    OH 33:17.73 10:43 
  128  49/74      83 Cindy Gregorie            42 F Bridgeport         OH 33:38.63 10:50 
  129  80/90      32 Dale Griffith             38 M Moundsville        WV 33:45.02 10:52 
  130  50/74      84 Merriah Jo Ghent          20 F Bellaire           OH 33:45.04 10:52 
  131  51/74      69 Kendra Harper             20 F Cambridge          OH 34:41.40 11:10 
  132  52/74      88 Jodie Matthews            34 F Wheeling           WV 35:15.54 11:21 
  133  81/90     267 John Parrish              45 M St. Clairsville    OH 35:26.80 11:25 
  134  53/74     106 Dee McKean                67 F Yorkville          OH 35:31.08 11:26 
  135  82/90     304 Adam Scott                26 M Barnesville        OH 35:36.26 11:28 
  136  54/74     116 Valerie Ogilbee           31 F Jacobsburg         OH 35:36.55 11:28 
  137  55/74     117 Betty Muretisch           51 F St. Clairsville    OH 35:37.73 11:29 
  138  56/74     115 Leanne Howell             41 F Flushing           OH 36:17.40 11:41 
  139  83/90      40 Colin Kovacs              10 M Flushing           OH 36:30.80 11:46 
  140  57/74     328 Nicole Snodgrass          41 F Flushing           OH 36:35.69 11:47 
  141  58/74      96 Kim Smith                 51 F Quaker City        OH 36:36.60 11:48 
  142  59/74      91 Sister Kevin Berdis       67 F Erie               PA 36:42.32 11:49 
  143  84/90      58 Chris Shchubert           38 M Lansing            OH 36:49.02 11:51 
  144  85/90      62 Stephen Sacker            38 M Brilliant          OH 37:05.12 11:57 
  145  60/74     281 Stephanie Benham-Smith    37 F Flushing           OH 37:10.19 11:58 
  146  61/74      68 Denise Harper             51 F Cambridge          OH 37:41.04 12:08 
  147  62/74      95 Brandy Miller             37 F Moundsville        WV 38:37.02 12:26 
  148  63/74     278 Denise Cacioppo           40 F Quaker City        OH 38:43.55 12:28 
  149  64/74     276 Melanie Scurlock          47 F Pleasant City      OH 38:59.56 12:34 
  150  65/74     111 Sheila Launder            59 F Byesville          OH 39:03.17 12:35 
  151  86/90      15 Randy Launder             61 M Byesville          OH 39:03.82 12:35 
  152  66/74     114 Jessa Fletcher            31 F Paden City         WV 39:06.12 12:36 
  153  67/74     275 Jennifer Cunnigham        33 F Quaker City        OH 41:50.79 13:29 
  154  87/90     312 Gavin Ross                 9 M Zanesville         OH 42:07.20 13:34 
  155  88/90      43 Denny Stephen             70 M Wheeling           WV 42:07.86 13:34 
  156  68/74     120 Penny Richard             38 F Wellsburg          WV 42:18.15 13:37 
  157  69/74     100 Diane Lamb                61 F Wheeling           WV 42:36.61 13:43 
  158  70/74     305 Beth Wilson               28 F Barnesville        OH 44:14.34 14:15 
  159  89/90      10 Ayden Smolira              8 M Flushing           OH 44:30.45 14:20 
  160  71/74      65 Marti Stephan             68 F Wheeling           WV 50:34.88 16:17 
  161  72/74      71 Cindy Foose               58 F Bethesda           OH 50:35.21 16:17 
  162  90/90     270 Larry Welling             52 M Bridgeport         OH 54:11.65 17:27 
  163  73/74      72 Samantha Kovacs           12 F Flushing           OH 55:05.01 17:44 
  164  74/74     272 Yvonne Barry              36 F Wheeling           WV 55:17.27 17:48