Rails-to-Trails 5K Run

Saturday, May 14, 2011, 8:30 AM

Barnesville, Ohio

Race Scored by Terry Lewis, RS Racing Systems, Questions? t.w.lewis@att.net

AWARDS LIST

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1     2 Crissy Lewis                   34 Martins Ferry      OH 18:54.75 
    2    86 Jennifer Preteroti             36 St. Clairsville    OH 18:57.54 
    3   118 Trisha Bush                    35 St. Clairsville    OH 20:38.46 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   301 Sam Foster                     20 Wheeling           WV 16:19.29 
    2     6 John Soehnlen                  30 East Sparta        OH 16:58.90 
    3   313 Corey Leasure                  16 Smithfield         OH 17:19.29 

FEMALE MASTERS 40 & OVER WINNER

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1     8 Diane McCracken                53 Rayland            OH 21:34.35 
    2    70 Rose Schumaker                 48 Gnadenhutten       OH 25:11.26 
    3   105 Dana Ritchie                   47 Jewett             OH 26:36.13 

MALE MASTERS 40 & OVER WINNER

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1     7 Wayne McCracken                52 Rayland            OH 18:29.18 
    2     3 Joe Ellis                      54 Martins Ferry      OH 18:59.94 
    3    20 Brian Page                     43 Wheeling           WV 20:07.59 

FEMALE OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   277 Mindy Minyo                    43 Caldwell           OH 27:16.28 
    2   274 Tracy Christ                   36 Caldwell           OH 27:50.98 
    3   273 Tracie Haertel                 41 Akron              OH 30:26.36 

MALE OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   289 John Holliday                  53 Clarington         OH 22:09.39 
    2   269 Jeffrey Smith                  45 Dover              OH 24:48.64 
    3   268 Patrick Kovacs                 39 Flushing           OH 24:50.04 
YOUNGEST FINISHER Place No. Name Age City St Time ===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 1 311 Ashton Ross 7 Zanesville OH 29:18.05 OLDEST FINISHER Place No. Name Age City St Time ===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 1 38 Jim Hite 77 Millen GA 31:26.81

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   339 Journey Fitzgerald             12 Bethesda           OH 28:50.75 
    2   113 Hailey Jackson                 10 Barnesville        OH 32:19.76 
    3    72 Samantha Kovacs                12 Flushing           OH 55:05.01 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    33 Ryan Lewton                    14 Martins Ferry      OH 19:53.15 
    2    34 Travis Goddard                 14 Clarington         OH 21:40.04 
    3   338 David Goclan                   14 Martins Ferry      OH 23:56.73 
    4    55 John Howell                    14 Flushing           OH 24:01.68 
    5   325 Matthew Burkhart               12 Barnesville        OH 24:40.70 
    6    17 Spencer Lake                   13 Fairview           OH 26:44.26 
    7    19 Ben Howell                     10 Flushing           OH 28:19.18 
    8   311 Ashton Ross                     7 Zanesville         OH 29:18.05 
    9   327 Colton Burnheimer              13 Flushing           OH 30:09.46 
   10    39 Collin Griffith                13 Moundsvile         WV 31:37.23 
   11    40 Colin Kovacs                   10 Flushing           OH 36:30.80 
   12   312 Gavin Ross                      9 Zanesville         OH 42:07.20 
   13    10 Ayden Smolira                   8 Flushing           OH 44:30.45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   317 Anna Donadio                   16 Barnesville        OH 32:45.24 
    2    63 Jessica Kissel                 19 St. Clairsville    OH 33:17.73 

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    30 Solomon Gobaw                  18 Barnesville        OH 18:27.79 
    2   299 Brennan Donahue                16 Martins Ferry      OH 19:45.41 
    3   308 Axel Gorda                     17 Martins Ferry      OH 20:44.86 
    4    42 James Bolton                   19 Moundsville        WV 24:25.37 
    5   309 Nick Reynolds                  16 Barnesville        OH 26:44.18 
    6    41 Patrick Beam                   17 Canonsburg         PA 26:48.87 
    7    49 Zane Reinacher                 19 Barnesville        OH 28:09.51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   101 Amalee Jackson                 20 Columbus           OH 23:14.23 
    2   119 Brianne Lucas                  20 Martins Ferry      OH 32:00.99 
    3    84 Merriah Jo Ghent               20 Bellaire           OH 33:45.04 
    4    69 Kendra Harper                  20 Cambridge          OH 34:41.40 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    47 Steven Helms                   20 Wheeling           WV 22:21.53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1     9 Jessica Daniels                27 Bolivar            OH 23:10.88 
    2    87 Mindy Carpenter                28 Barnesville        OH 24:48.00 
    3    92 Allison Crock                  29 Caldwell           OH 27:35.39 
    4    73 Abby Olexa                     27 Neffs              OH 28:33.71 
    5   305 Beth Wilson                    28 Barnesville        OH 44:14.34 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    18 Nick Daniels                   25 Boluvar            OH 20:05.27 
    2   291 Steve Butler                   27 Barnesville        OH 21:18.08 
    3    28 Benjamin Beckett               28 Belmont            OH 22:14.82 
    4    59 Ben Shutler                    26 Bridgeport         OH 23:00.17 
    5   290 Mitch Tranovich                28 Bridgeport         OH 27:25.38 
    6    51 Karey Hannan                   25 Cambridge          OH 30:29.60 
    7   304 Adam Scott                     26 Barnesville        OH 35:36.26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   326 Amber Yavrek                   30 Bellaire           OH 22:05.30 
    2    78 Sammi Simpson                  31 Martins Ferry      OH 24:33.08 
    3   122 Kristy Launder                 32 Pleasant City      OH 24:51.40 
    4    93 Christina Rush                 31 New Cumberland     WV 25:25.84 
    5   108 Melissa Dodd                   32 Barnesville        OH 29:58.35 
    6   315 Katie Williams                 34 Saint Clairsville  OH 30:04.95 
    7    94 Jessica Reeves                 31 Worhtington        OH 31:48.65 
    8    88 Jodie Matthews                 34 Wheeling           WV 35:15.54 
    9   116 Valerie Ogilbee                31 Jacobsburg         OH 35:36.55 
   10   114 Jessa Fletcher                 31 Paden City         WV 39:06.12 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    50 Dewey Morgan                   31 Cadiz              OH 24:04.42 
    2    13 Chay Schenerlein               31 Jerusalem          OH 29:37.25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   121 Mollie Kovacs                  36 Pickerington       OH 21:15.56 
    2   112 Shawnee Arbaugh                37 Jewett             OH 24:13.07 
    3    79 Jodie Weber                    36 Shadyside          OH 25:35.99 
    4   107 Jenny Helmick                  36 Barnesville        OH 25:41.53 
    5    80 Mandy Hupp                     39 Barnesville        OH 27:46.23 
    6    97 Angel Miller                   37 New Philadelphia   OH 28:30.19 
    7   319 Michele McCort                 39 Saint Clairsville  OH 29:30.14 
    8   337 Jennifer Kriechbaum            39 Barnesville        OH 32:10.06 
    9    95 Brandy Miller                  37 Moundsville        WV 38:37.02 
   10   120 Penny Richard                  38 Wellsburg          WV 42:18.15 
   11   272 Yvonne Barry                   36 Wheeling           WV 55:17.27 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   310 Ryan Johnson                   36 Wheeling           WV 20:07.15 
    2   320 Kevin Borrman                  35 Millersburg        OH 20:15.61 
    3   306 Chuck Miller                   35 Wheeling           WV 20:58.41 
    4   298 Paul Alig                      37 Wheeling           WV 21:32.73 
    5    60 Tim Kovacs                     35 Pickerington       OH 22:25.67 
    6    37 Donnie Morris                  37 Wheeling           WV 22:52.56 
    7    24 Jason Hupp                     37 Barnesville        OH 22:59.18 
    8   316 Sam Williams                   36 Saint Clairsville  OH 23:59.07 
    9   296 Alfred Valh                    37 Bellaire           OH 25:39.12 
   10    32 Dale Griffith                  38 Moundsville        WV 33:45.02 
   11    58 Chris Shchubert                38 Lansing            OH 36:49.02 
   12    62 Stephen Sacker                 38 Brilliant          OH 37:05.12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    82 Julie Feldner                  41 West Lafayette     OH 28:13.34 
    2   292 Laura Atwell                   43 Weirton            WV 28:27.92 
    3    98 Polly Stark                    43 Port Washington    OH 30:01.80 
    4    83 Cindy Gregorie                 42 Bridgeport         OH 33:38.63 
    5   115 Leanne Howell                  41 Flushing           OH 36:17.40 
    6   328 Nicole Snodgrass               41 Flushing           OH 36:35.69 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    56 Patrick Velas                  44 Barnesville        OH 20:31.95 
    2    45 Tim Hertel                     40 Akron              OH 20:51.10 
    3    12 Scott Thorngate                41 Wheeling           WV 22:09.25 
    4    61 Dave Lucey                     40 Bridgeport         OH 27:38.64 
    5    44 Rick Morris                    43 Wheeling           WV 29:31.03 
    6    16 Wade Smolira                   41 Flushing           OH 32:00.45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   102 Gina Swope                     45 Caldwell           OH 29:09.72 
    2    76 Cathy Moore                    49 Graysville         OH 31:10.98 
    3   109 Beth Brill                     45 Barnesville        OH 31:49.40 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    66 Jeff Bolton                    49 Moundsville        WV 20:26.37 
    2    23 Jack Edwards                   46 Dover              OH 21:33.66 
    3   322 Randy Doty                     49 Zanesville         OH 23:33.94 
    4    57 Eric Staffileno                45 Wellsburg          WV 26:06.69 
    5    54 John Fitzgerald                47 Bethesda           OH 26:28.64 
    6   332 Timothy Snyder                 48 Belmont            OH 29:26.39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    64 Debbie Kuzma                   52 Wheeling           WV 27:59.47 
    2   104 Debbie Frye                    50 Beallsville        OH 29:07.39 
    3   117 Betty Muretisch                51 St. Clairsville    OH 35:37.73 
    4    96 Kim Smith                      51 Quaker City        OH 36:36.60 
    5    68 Denise Harper                  51 Cambridge          OH 37:41.04 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    48 Stephen Clark                  52 Belmont            OH 23:00.49 
    2    29 Rod Miller                     51 Bethesda           OH 26:36.70 
    3    52 John Helms                     52 Wheeling           WV 28:02.53 
    4    53 Ron Kissel                     51 St. Clairsville    OH 30:52.64 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   110 Jeanette Smith                 59 Jerusalem          OH 28:48.11 
    2    89 Teri Chappelear                57 Westerville        OH 31:27.82 
    3   111 Sheila Launder                 59 Byesville          OH 39:03.17 
    4    71 Cindy Foose                    58 Bethesda           OH 50:35.21 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1     5 Allan"Neffs,OH" Olexa          59 Neffs              OH 20:53.19 
    2   302 Pete Frye                      58 Rayland            OH 21:04.51 
    3   293 John Bartsch                   55 Wheeling           WV 22:22.27 
    4     1 Dale Landefeld                 55 Barnesville        OH 22:44.42 
    5    22 Rick Haser                     58 Zanesville         OH 23:36.38 
    6    46 Ken Harper                     58 Cambridge          OH 24:20.74 
    7   318 Leonard Guindorn               59 Jerusalem          OH 26:07.99 
    8    26 Chuck Shubat                   55 Bellaire           OH 29:55.90 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    77 Bernie Hart                    61 Wellsburg          WV 27:10.53 
    2    85 Bonnie Detling                 64 Senecaville        OH 27:55.66 
    3   100 Diane Lamb                     61 Wheeling           WV 42:36.61 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    11 Jim Smith                      62 Jerusalem          OH 22:22.61 
    2    31 Joe Allen                      61 Bethesda           OH 22:37.87 
    3    21 Jim Slack                      62 Zanesville         OH 23:03.24 
    4   295 Dale Johnson                   61 Barnesville        OH 30:27.50 
    5    15 Randy Launder                  61 Byesville          OH 39:03.82 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1   106 Dee McKean                     67 Yorkville          OH 35:31.08 
    2    91 Sister Kevin Berdis            67 Erie               PA 36:42.32 
    3    65 Marti Stephan                  68 Wheeling           WV 50:34.88 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No.   Name                          Age City               St Time     
===== ===== ============================= === ================== == ======== 
    1    35 Gordon Downie                  77 Wheeling           WV 27:40.94 
    2    14 John Gebhard                   73 Yorkville          OH 28:55.63 
    3    38 Jim Hite                       77 Millen             GA 31:26.81 
    4    43 Denny Stephen                  70 Wheeling           WV 42:07.86